R Energy 7 UÜ is a UÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 14941640, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €921 with employees.
Turnover
921 €
↑ 3.5%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
158 €
↑ 5.3%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35
Turnover · Q3 2026921 €
above 30% of companies
industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
Revenue · 20254 107 €
above 55% of companies
industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
Net profit margin · 2025-169.6 %
above 10% of companies
industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 921 € · +3.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 30% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 158 € · +5.3% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
921
158
—
—
Q2 2026
890
150
—
—
Q1 2026
153
92
—
—
Q4 2025
673
—
—
—
Q3 2025
1 826
391
—
—
Q2 2025
1 439
—
—
—
Q1 2025
170
85
—
—
Q4 2024
840
163
—
—
Q3 2024
1 942
—
—
—
Q2 2024
1 532
351
—
—
Q1 2024
167
16
—
—
Q4 2023
863
145
—
—
Q3 2023
1 806
333
—
—
Q2 2023
1 379
238
—
—
Q1 2023
306
84
—
—
Q4 2022
2 333
434
—
—
Q3 2022
6 970
1 378
—
—
Q2 2022
3 746
735
—
—
Q1 2022
379
113
—
—
Financials by year
2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 107 € · −8.4% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -6 964 € · +61.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -169.6 % · +231.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 5 459 € · −55.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 5 392 € · −56.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 107
-6 964
0
5 459
5 392
0
2024
4 483
-17 969
0
12 356
12 356
0
2023
4 315
7 174
0
30 384
30 325
0
2022
13 438
16 800
0
23 204
23 150
0
2021
4 146
6 350
0
6 376
6 350
0
2020
0
0
0
2 143
0
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.