A Energy 13 UÜ is a UÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 14944549, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €947 with employees.
Turnover
947 €
↑ 4.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
164 €
↑ 4.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35
Turnover · Q3 2026947 €
above 32% of companies
industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
Revenue · 20254 298 €
above 55% of companies
industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
Net profit margin · 20257.0 %
above 54% of companies
industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 947 € · +4.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 32% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 164 € · +4.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
947
164
—
—
Q2 2026
909
157
—
—
Q1 2026
177
60
—
—
Q4 2025
704
—
—
—
Q3 2025
1 814
387
—
—
Q2 2025
1 610
250
—
—
Q1 2025
169
—
—
—
Q4 2024
758
134
—
—
Q3 2024
2 036
—
—
—
Q2 2024
1 596
340
—
—
Q1 2024
159
15
—
—
Q4 2023
818
136
—
—
Q3 2023
1 793
330
—
—
Q2 2023
1 389
196
—
—
Q1 2023
358
59
—
—
Q4 2022
2 580
484
—
—
Q3 2022
7 368
1 458
—
—
Q2 2022
3 518
689
—
—
Q1 2022
381
78
—
—
Financials by year
2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 298 € · −5.7% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 299 € · +101.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 66% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.0 % · +554.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 54% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 4 807 € · +6.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 4 740 € · +6.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 298
299
0
4 807
4 740
0
2024
4 559
-24 951
0
4 505
4 441
0
2023
4 307
4 755
0
29 451
29 393
0
2022
13 862
17 296
0
24 694
24 638
0
2021
4 596
7 342
0
7 368
7 342
0
2020
0
0
0
2 150
0
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.