Rakvere Energy 8 UÜ is a UÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 14941373, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €890 with employees.
Turnover
890 €
↓ 0.8%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
142 €
↓ 6.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35
Turnover · Q3 2026890 €
above 29% of companies
industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
Revenue · 20254 197 €
above 55% of companies
industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
Net profit margin · 2025-44.4 %
above 20% of companies
industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 890 € · −0.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 29% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 142 € · −6.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
890
142
—
—
Q2 2026
897
151
—
—
Q1 2026
147
—
—
—
Q4 2025
653
—
—
—
Q3 2025
1 823
390
—
—
Q2 2025
1 554
308
—
—
Q1 2025
170
—
—
—
Q4 2024
805
146
—
—
Q3 2024
1 945
—
—
—
Q2 2024
1 543
282
—
—
Q1 2024
162
13
—
—
Q4 2023
827
138
—
—
Q3 2023
1 808
333
—
—
Q2 2023
1 395
240
—
—
Q1 2023
316
86
—
—
Q4 2022
2 313
430
—
—
Q3 2022
6 958
1 384
—
—
Q2 2022
3 770
740
—
—
Q1 2022
386
115
—
—
Financials by year
2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 197 € · −5.8% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 863 € · +92.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 27% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -44.4 % · +513.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 20% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 3 607 € · −34.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 3 607 € · −34.1% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 197
-1 863
0
3 607
3 607
0
2024
4 457
-24 845
0
5 470
5 470
0
2023
4 313
7 191
0
30 374
30 315
0
2022
13 427
16 788
0
23 177
23 124
0
2021
4 145
6 336
0
6 362
6 336
0
2020
0
0
0
2 143
0
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.