Rakvere Energy 3 UÜ

Active Registry code 14941611 UÜ Haabneeme alevik Registered 23 Mar 2020
Compare

Rakvere Energy 3 UÜ is a UÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 14941611, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €843 with employees.

Turnover
843 €
↑ 0.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
132 €
↓ 6.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 843 €
    industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
  • Revenue · 2025 3 859 €
    industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -274.4 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 843 € · +0.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 26% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 650 € Industry median: 3 548 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 131 € Industry median: 919 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 465 € Industry median: 3 798 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 877 € Industry median: 4 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 614 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 142 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 468 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 749 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q4 2025 Company: 503 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 139 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 839 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 843 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 614 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q1 2025 Company: 142 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 468 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 749 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 503 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 139 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 839 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 843 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 132 € · −6.4% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 104 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 337 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 381 €Q4 2024 Company: 105 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 227 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 372 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 141 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 132 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 105 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 227 €Q3 2025 Company: 372 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 141 €Q3 2026 Company: 132 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 843 132 — —
Q2 2026 839 141 — —
Q1 2026 139 — — —
Q4 2025 503 — — —
Q3 2025 1 749 372 — —
Q2 2025 1 468 227 — —
Q1 2025 142 — — —
Q4 2024 614 105 — —
Q3 2024 1 877 381 — —
Q2 2024 1 465 337 — —
Q1 2024 131 — — —
Q4 2023 650 104 — —
Q3 2023 1 747 321 — —
Q2 2023 1 306 223 — —
Q1 2023 270 78 — —
Q4 2022 1 922 360 — —
Q3 2022 6 749 1 326 — —
Q2 2022 3 528 691 — —
Q1 2022 321 102 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 859 € · −5.6% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 51% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 698 €20202021 Company: 3 855 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 12 516 € Industry median: 13 412 €20222023 Company: 3 948 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 4 088 € Industry median: 4 456 €20242025 Company: 3 859 € Industry median: 3 747 €202505 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 698 €2021 Company: 3 855 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 12 516 € Industry median: 13 412 €2023 Company: 3 948 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 4 088 € Industry median: 4 456 €2025 Company: 3 859 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -10 590 € · +22.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 15% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 5 906 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 15 640 € Industry median: 1 580 €20222023 Company: 6 595 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -13 589 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -10 590 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 5 906 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 15 640 € Industry median: 1 580 €2023 Company: 6 595 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -13 589 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -10 590 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -274.4 % · +58.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002002020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %20202021 Company: 153.2 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 125.0 % Industry median: 51.2 %20222023 Company: 167.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -332.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20242025 Company: -274.4 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-400-300-200-10001002002020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %2021 Company: 153.2 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 125.0 % Industry median: 51.2 %2023 Company: 167.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -332.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %2025 Company: -274.4 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 028 € · −72.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 2 143 €20202021 Company: 5 932 €20212022 Company: 21 598 €20222023 Company: 28 199 €20232024 Company: 14 615 €20242025 Company: 4 028 €2025010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 2 143 €2021 Company: 5 932 €20212022 Company: 21 598 €2023 Company: 28 199 €20232024 Company: 14 615 €2025 Company: 4 028 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 962 € · −72.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 5 906 €20212022 Company: 21 546 €20222023 Company: 28 140 €20232024 Company: 14 552 €20242025 Company: 3 962 €2025010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 5 906 €20212022 Company: 21 546 €2023 Company: 28 140 €20232024 Company: 14 552 €2025 Company: 3 962 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 859 -10 590 0 4 028 3 962 0
2024 4 088 -13 589 0 14 615 14 552 0
2023 3 948 6 595 0 28 199 28 140 0
2022 12 516 15 640 0 21 598 21 546 0
2021 3 855 5 906 0 5 932 5 906 0
2020 0 0 0 2 143 0 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-274.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-267.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-262.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
28.56
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 23 Mar 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any general partner may represent the limited partnership in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Lauri Laats
    Indirect ownership · since 23 Mar 2020
  • Maik Teiv
    Indirect ownership · since 23 Mar 2020

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50143064 / M3
18 Jul 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 22 Aug 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 50143064 / M2
19 Jul 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 24 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 50143064 / M1
29 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50143064
23 Mar 2020
First entry In force
23 Mar 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data