osaühing Tõlkebüroo Pangloss
osaühing Tõlkebüroo Pangloss is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10576468, status: active. Main activity: Translation and interpretation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €103 774 with 18 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 103 774 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 9 242 € · companies in the industry: 2 536
- Labour taxes per employee 1 469 €above 64% of companiesindustry median 1 194 € · companies in the industry: 1 746
- Revenue · 2025 401 944 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.4 %above 33% of companiesindustry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 103 774 | 45 268 | 26 446 | 18 |
| Q2 2026 | 108 887 | 41 231 | 27 172 | 18 |
| Q1 2026 | 88 763 | 38 062 | 25 397 | 18 |
| Q4 2025 | 112 584 | 49 574 | 31 936 | 18 |
| Q3 2025 | 100 700 | 37 588 | 23 144 | 18 |
| Q2 2025 | 88 378 | 33 560 | 22 592 | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | 77 186 | 30 633 | 21 507 | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | 86 119 | 37 554 | 26 940 | 18 |
| Q3 2024 | 101 617 | 31 949 | 18 576 | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | 65 964 | 29 439 | 22 696 | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | 96 425 | 40 416 | 28 176 | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | 126 650 | 46 847 | 31 086 | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | 156 477 | 54 583 | 33 085 | 21 |
| Q2 2023 | 142 180 | 45 582 | 26 721 | 32 |
| Q1 2023 | 113 155 | 41 219 | 25 941 | 31 |
| Q4 2022 | 116 803 | 38 041 | 20 735 | 31 |
| Q3 2022 | 114 410 | 36 397 | 20 400 | 30 |
| Q2 2022 | 112 276 | 55 640 | 19 127 | 28 |
| Q1 2022 | 101 573 | 66 674 | 21 945 | 28 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 401 944 | 1 511 | 234 650 | 65 198 | 6 808 | 7 |
| 2024 | 342 987 | -9 297 | 225 431 | 44 930 | 5 297 | 7 |
| 2023 | 496 419 | 11 346 | 287 483 | 64 083 | 14 594 | 8 |
| 2022 | 411 239 | 194 695 | 207 851 | 65 005 | 14 537 | 7 |
| 2021 | 378 932 | 43 640 | 169 506 | 125 859 | 79 623 | 6 |
| 2020 | 371 762 | 40 061 | 137 359 | 100 613 | 66 521 | 5 |
| 2019 | 215 924 | 7 177 | 99 007 | 98 249 | 68 749 | 4 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 16 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 27 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 21 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Inge DavidjantsBoard member · since 28 Sep 1999
- Artjom DavidjantsBoard member · since 3 Jun 2009
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Inge DavidjantsNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Inge DavidjantsDirect ownership · since 10 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Inge DavidjantsFounder · 40 000 € · 28 Sep 1999
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74301Translation and interpretation activities Main
- 58111Publishing of books, brochures and similar publications
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10043037 / 14 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 13 29 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 12 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 11 20 Nov 2017 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 20 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 10 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 9 6 Jul 2015 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 6 Jul 2015 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 8 29 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Jun 2015 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 7 1 Dec 2014 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 1 Dec 2014 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 6 6 May 2013 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 6 May 2013 |
||
| Ä 10043037 / 5 22 Sep 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Sep 2011 |
||
| Ä 43037 / 4 3 Jun 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jun 2009 |
||
| Ä 43037 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 17 Dec 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data