Mittetulundusühing Torgu Vabatahtlik Päästekomando

Active Registry code 80627747 MTÜ Laadla küla Registered 20 Jun 2023
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Torgu Vabatahtlik Päästekomando is a MTÜ based in Laadla küla, registry code 80627747, status: active. Main activity: Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
169 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
169 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Public administration and defence; compulsory social security · EMTAK 84

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 162

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 169 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 150 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 232 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 169 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 169 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 169 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 169 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 169 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 150 €Q1 2025 Company: 232 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 169 €Q3 2025 Company: 169 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 169 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 169 €Q3 2026 Company: 169 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 169 169 —
Q2 2026 — 169 169 —
Q1 2026 — 169 169 —
Q4 2025 — 169 169 —
Q3 2025 — 169 169 —
Q2 2025 — 169 169 —
Q1 2025 — 232 163 —
Q4 2024 — 150 150 —

Financials by year

2023 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 964 € · −132.9% vs 2024 · industry median 1 976 € · above 17% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002023 Company: 8 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 12 056 € Industry median: 696 €20242025 Company: -3 964 € Industry median: 1 976 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002023 Company: 8 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 12 056 € Industry median: 696 €2025 Company: -3 964 € Industry median: 1 976 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 366 € · −32.5% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 12 386 €20242025 Company: 8 366 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 12 386 €2025 Company: 8 366 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 100 € · −32.9% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 12 064 €20242025 Company: 8 100 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 12 064 €2025 Company: 8 100 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -3 964 0 8 366 8 100 0
2024 0 12 056 0 12 386 12 064 0
2023 0 8 0 8 8 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-15.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-48.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-47.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.29
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 20 Jun 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Enri Tiitson
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Jun 2023
  • Kairi Saar
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Jun 2023
  • Siim Pärn
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Jun 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 84251Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50231151 / 2
12 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2026
PDF
M 50231151 / M1
11 Jun 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jun 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Jun 2026
PDF
M 50231151
20 Jun 2023
First entry In force
20 Jun 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data