mittetulundusühing Purila

Active Registry code 80267852 MTÜ Purila küla Registered 4 Jun 2008
Compare

mittetulundusühing Purila is a MTÜ based in Purila küla, registry code 80267852, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 247 € · +242.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 78% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -33 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -323 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -122 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 569 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 672 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -877 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -33 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -323 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -122 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 569 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 672 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -877 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 082 € · −11.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 843 €20192020 Company: 3 060 €20202021 Company: 4 702 €20212022 Company: 4 370 €20222023 Company: 5 524 €20232024 Company: 4 596 €20242025 Company: 4 082 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 843 €20192020 Company: 3 060 €2021 Company: 4 702 €20212022 Company: 4 370 €2023 Company: 5 524 €20232024 Company: 4 596 €2025 Company: 4 082 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 975 € · +45.7% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 809 €20192020 Company: 486 €20202021 Company: 364 €20212022 Company: 1 933 €20222023 Company: 3 605 €20232024 Company: 2 728 €20242025 Company: 3 975 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 809 €20192020 Company: 486 €2021 Company: 364 €20212022 Company: 1 933 €2023 Company: 3 605 €20232024 Company: 2 728 €2025 Company: 3 975 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 1 247 0 4 082 3 975 0
2024 0 -877 0 4 596 2 728 0
2023 0 1 672 0 5 524 3 605 0
2022 0 1 569 0 4 370 1 933 0
2021 0 -122 0 4 702 364 0
2020 0 -323 0 3 060 486 0
2019 0 -33 0 2 843 809 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
65.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
31.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
30.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
33.61
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Hannes Liiv
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Aug 2018
  • Kalvi Pärn
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Aug 2018
  • Malvi Kapstas
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Aug 2018
  • Siim Pärn
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Aug 2018
  • Tõnis Leier
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Aug 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30035682 / 5
14 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
14 Oct 2024
PDF
M 30035682 / M2
12 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Oct 2024
PDF
M 30035682 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30035682 / 3
29 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2018
PDF
M 30035682 / 2
5 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Jun 2012
PDF
M 30035682 / M1
2 May 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
2 May 2012
PDF
M 35682
4 Jun 2008
First entry In force
4 Jun 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data