MITTETULUNDUSÜHING HALJALA ALEVIKUSELTS

Active Registry code 80580081 MTÜ Haljala alevik Registered 15 Apr 2020
Compare

MITTETULUNDUSÜHING HALJALA ALEVIKUSELTS is a MTÜ based in Haljala alevik, registry code 80580081, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -195 € · −657.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 31% of the industry
-400-20002004006002020 Company: 541 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -328 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 195 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -232 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 35 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -195 € Industry median: 0 €2025-400-20002004006002020 Company: 541 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -328 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 195 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -232 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 35 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -195 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 16 € · −92.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 903 €20202021 Company: 213 €20212022 Company: 408 €20222023 Company: 176 €20232024 Company: 211 €20242025 Company: 16 €202501 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 903 €2021 Company: 213 €20212022 Company: 408 €2023 Company: 176 €20232024 Company: 211 €2025 Company: 16 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 16 € · −92.4% vs 2024
02004006002020 Company: 541 €20202021 Company: 213 €20212022 Company: 408 €20222023 Company: 176 €20232024 Company: 211 €20242025 Company: 16 €202502004006002020 Company: 541 €2021 Company: 213 €20212022 Company: 408 €2023 Company: 176 €20232024 Company: 211 €2025 Company: 16 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -195 0 16 16 0
2024 0 35 0 211 211 0
2023 0 -232 0 176 176 0
2022 0 195 0 408 408 0
2021 0 -328 0 213 213 0
2020 0 541 0 2 903 541 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-111.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1 218.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1 218.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 15 Apr 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Margus Laigu
    Management board member(s) · since 15 Apr 2020
  • Veiko Veiert
    Management board member(s) · since 15 Apr 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50144239 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50144239
15 Apr 2020
First entry In force
15 Apr 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data