Tartu linn, Vasara tn 50 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80320730 KÜ Registered 27 Dec 2010
Compare

Tartu linn, Vasara tn 50 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80320730, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 115 with employees.

Turnover
15 115 €
↓ 32.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 15 115 €
    industry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
  • Revenue · 2025 29 017 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 115 € · −32.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 50% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 25 992 € Industry median: 14 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 31 677 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 693 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 489 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 678 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 29 015 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 265 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 560 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q4 2025 Company: 21 810 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 30 103 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q2 2026 Company: 22 306 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 115 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 20 678 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 29 015 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 265 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 560 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21 810 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 30 103 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 22 306 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 115 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 0 €
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 105 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 296 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 296 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 15 115 — — —
Q2 2026 22 306 — — —
Q1 2026 30 103 — — —
Q4 2025 21 810 — — —
Q3 2025 13 560 296 — —
Q2 2025 20 265 — — —
Q1 2025 29 015 — — —
Q4 2024 20 678 — — —
Q3 2024 16 489 1 — —
Q2 2024 18 693 — — —
Q1 2024 31 677 — — —
Q4 2023 25 992 105 — —
Q3 2023 17 095 1 — —
Q2 2023 25 577 — — —
Q1 2023 33 875 — — —
Q4 2022 21 732 — — —
Q3 2022 26 623 — — —
Q2 2022 20 584 — — —
Q1 2022 25 469 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 29 017 € · −8.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 67% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21 146 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 20 392 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 22 074 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 537 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 29 680 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 31 676 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 29 017 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21 146 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 20 392 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 22 074 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 537 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 29 680 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 31 676 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 29 017 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 30% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -34 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -36 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -38 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 2 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 2 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -34 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -36 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -38 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 2 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 2 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · −0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 30% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 42 085 € · −0.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 21 261 €20192020 Company: 28 784 €20202021 Company: 37 136 €20212022 Company: 42 978 €20222023 Company: 41 795 €20232024 Company: 42 486 €20242025 Company: 42 085 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 21 261 €20192020 Company: 28 784 €2021 Company: 37 136 €20212022 Company: 42 978 €2023 Company: 41 795 €20232024 Company: 42 486 €2025 Company: 42 085 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 919 € · +2.5% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 758 €20192020 Company: 7 620 €20202021 Company: 7 582 €20212022 Company: 7 582 €20222023 Company: 7 584 €20232024 Company: 10 654 €20242025 Company: 10 919 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 758 €20192020 Company: 7 620 €2021 Company: 7 582 €20212022 Company: 7 582 €2023 Company: 7 584 €20232024 Company: 10 654 €2025 Company: 10 919 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 29 017 0 0 42 085 10 919 0
2024 31 676 2 0 42 486 10 654 0
2023 29 680 2 0 41 795 7 584 0
2022 23 537 0 0 42 978 7 582 0
2021 22 074 -38 0 37 136 7 582 0
2020 20 392 -36 — 28 784 7 620 0
2019 21 146 -34 — 21 261 5 758 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
25.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
74.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.35
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 10 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20054515 / M3
10 Sep 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 20054515 / 12
21 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Mar 2024
PDF
Ü 20054515 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20054515 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20054515 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20054515 / 10
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20054515 / 7
23 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
23 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20054515 / 6
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20054515 / 5
30 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
30 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20054515 / 4
13 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2015
PDF
M 20054515 / 3
23 Jul 2015
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
26 Aug 2015
PDF
M 20054515 / M2
15 Jun 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jun 2015 In force
15 Jun 2015
PDF
M 20054515 / 2
29 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
29 Aug 2011
PDF
M 20054515 / M1
22 Aug 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Sep 2011 In force
22 Aug 2011
PDF
M 20054515
27 Dec 2010
First entry In force
27 Dec 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data