Eesti Kristlik Õigeusu Kirik

Active Registry code 80202812 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 18 May 2004
Compare

Eesti Kristlik Õigeusu Kirik is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80202812, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €521 217 and 12 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
18 141 €
↓ 13.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
18 868 €
↓ 12.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 887 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 521 217 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 10.6 %
    industry median 1.4 % · companies in the industry: 4 112

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 887 € · −12.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 66% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 276 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 739 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 137 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 673 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 165 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 237 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 934 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 992 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 658 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 162 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 887 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 673 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 165 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 237 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 934 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 992 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 658 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 162 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 887 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
03581013Q4 2023 Company: 11Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8Q2 2025 Company: 8Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9Q4 2025 Company: 9Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 10Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 8Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8Q3 2025 Company: 9Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 18 141 € · −13.8% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 763 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 18 874 €Q2 2024 Company: 16 769 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 108 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 780 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 798 €Q2 2025 Company: 17 731 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 17 161 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 377 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 545 €Q2 2026 Company: 21 036 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 18 141 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 780 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 798 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 731 €Q3 2025 Company: 17 161 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 377 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 545 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21 036 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 141 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 18 141 18 868 10
Q2 2026 — 21 036 21 623 10
Q1 2026 — 21 545 21 263 8
Q4 2025 — 18 377 17 932 9
Q3 2025 — 17 161 17 409 9
Q2 2025 — 17 731 17 895 8
Q1 2025 — 17 798 17 316 8
Q4 2024 — 14 780 15 054 9
Q3 2024 — 13 108 13 307 9
Q2 2024 — 16 769 17 096 8
Q1 2024 — 18 874 19 130 11
Q4 2023 — 13 763 14 034 11
Q3 2023 — 15 507 15 876 11
Q2 2023 — 17 778 18 259 11
Q1 2023 — 15 253 15 680 11
Q4 2022 — 14 373 14 776 12
Q3 2022 — 15 566 16 038 13
Q2 2022 — 17 135 17 590 13
Q1 2022 — 17 256 17 725 12
Labour taxes per employee per month
629 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 521 217 € · +14.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 355 687 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 464 566 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 303 557 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 329 199 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 361 404 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 456 995 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 521 217 € Industry median: 0 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 355 687 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 464 566 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 303 557 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 329 199 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 361 404 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 456 995 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 521 217 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 55 098 € · +54.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 643 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 40 133 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -10 520 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 11 046 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 22 313 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 35 645 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 55 098 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 643 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 40 133 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -10 520 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 11 046 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 22 313 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 35 645 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 55 098 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.6 % · +2.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 69% of the industry
-50510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 270 929 € · +17.6% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 97 239 €20192020 Company: 193 561 €20202021 Company: 160 249 €20212022 Company: 156 741 €20222023 Company: 187 328 €20232024 Company: 230 404 €20242025 Company: 270 929 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 97 239 €20192020 Company: 193 561 €2021 Company: 160 249 €20212022 Company: 156 741 €2023 Company: 187 328 €20232024 Company: 230 404 €2025 Company: 270 929 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 219 490 € · +33.5% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 65 775 €20192020 Company: 105 908 €20202021 Company: 95 388 €20212022 Company: 106 434 €20222023 Company: 128 747 €20232024 Company: 164 392 €20242025 Company: 219 490 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 65 775 €20192020 Company: 105 908 €2021 Company: 95 388 €20212022 Company: 106 434 €2023 Company: 128 747 €20232024 Company: 164 392 €2025 Company: 219 490 €2025
Employees 2025: 12 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
0510152016 Company: 11 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 11 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 12 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 13 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 14 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 13 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 12 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 12 Industry median: 120250510152018 Company: 12 Industry median: 12019 Company: 13 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 12021 Company: 14 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 12023 Company: 13 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 12 Industry median: 12025 Company: 12 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 521 217 55 098 183 875 270 929 219 490 12
2024 456 995 35 645 172 812 230 404 164 392 12
2023 361 404 22 313 183 838 187 328 128 747 13
2022 329 199 11 046 160 071 156 741 106 434 14
2021 303 557 -10 520 140 152 160 249 95 388 14
2020 464 566 40 133 156 050 193 561 105 908 13
2019 355 687 -5 643 193 835 97 239 65 775 13
2018 — — — — — 12
2017 — — — — — 11
2016 — — — — — 11
2015 — — — — — 10
2014 — — — — — 9
2013 — — — — — 8
2012 — — — — — 8
2011 — — — — — 9
2010 — — — — — 8
2009 — — — — — 9

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
10.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
25.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.23
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
43 435 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 277 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10080178 / M10
1 Apr 2026
Procedural ruling In force
1 Apr 2026
PDF
M 10080178 / M9
29 Apr 2025
Refund of the state fee In force
29 Apr 2025
PDF
M 10080178 / 12
31 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
31 Mar 2025
PDF
M 10080178 / M8
30 Jan 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Mar 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Mar 2025
PDF
M 10080178 / M7
17 Dec 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jan 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Mar 2025
PDF
M 10080178 / M6
2 Oct 2024
Procedural ruling In force
2 Oct 2024
PDF
M 10080178 / M5
25 Sep 2024
Procedural ruling 24 Dec 2024 In force
25 Sep 2024
PDF
M 10080178 / 11
17 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2024
PDF
M 10080178 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10080178 / 9
3 Dec 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Dec 2018
PDF
M 10080178 / M4
30 Oct 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Nov 2018 In force
30 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10080178 / 8
27 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Jun 2018
PDF
M 10080178 / 7
26 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
26 Apr 2018
PDF
M 10080178 / 6
10 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Aug 2017
PDF
M 10080178 / 5
28 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
28 Aug 2015
PDF
M 10080178 / 4
20 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10080178 / 3
5 Dec 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2012
PDF
M 10080178 / M3
3 May 2010
Refund of the state fee In force
3 May 2010
PDF
M 49200 / M1
9 Dec 2009
Refund of the state fee In force
9 Dec 2009
PDF
M 80178 / M2
27 Nov 2009
Refund of the state fee In force
27 Nov 2009
PDF
M 80178 / 2
30 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2009
PDF
M 80178 / M1
28 Apr 2008
Refund of the state fee In force
28 Apr 2008
PDF
M 80178
17 May 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data