EKÕK Tallinna Kopli Püha Nikolause Kogudus

Active Registry code 80211202 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 1 Sep 2004
Compare

EKÕK Tallinna Kopli Püha Nikolause Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80211202, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 4 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 762 €
↑ 1.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 779 €
↑ 1.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 890 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 890 € · +1.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 38% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 714 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 768 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 793 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 787 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 836 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 782 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 262 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 873 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 890 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 836 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 782 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 809 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 262 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 873 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 890 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 762 € · +1.9% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 816 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 986 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 145 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 061 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 515 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 471 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 398 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 398 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 552 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 661 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 729 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 762 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 515 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 471 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 398 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 398 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 552 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 661 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 729 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 762 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 762 1 779 2
Q2 2026 — 1 729 1 746 2
Q1 2026 — 2 661 2 523 2
Q4 2025 — 2 552 2 428 3
Q3 2025 — 2 398 2 428 3
Q2 2025 — 2 398 2 428 3
Q1 2025 — 2 471 2 347 3
Q4 2024 — 2 515 2 508 3
Q3 2024 — 3 061 3 149 4
Q2 2024 — 3 145 3 170 4
Q1 2024 — 2 986 3 072 4
Q4 2023 — 2 816 2 856 4
Q3 2023 — 2 510 2 584 4
Q2 2023 — 2 686 2 767 4
Q1 2023 — 2 714 2 729 4
Q4 2022 — 2 517 2 551 4
Q3 2022 — 1 949 1 992 4
Q2 2022 — 1 741 1 770 3
Q1 2022 — 1 623 1 588 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
297 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 51 789 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 73 016 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 51 789 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 73 016 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 340 € · +409.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 67% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 347 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 72 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 799 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 3 575 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -816 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -110 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 340 € Industry median: 0 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 347 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 72 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 799 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 3 575 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -816 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -110 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 340 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 4.9 % · +3.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 0.8 % · above 61% of the industry
02462016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %202502462018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 188 690 € · +3.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 173 087 €20192020 Company: 168 988 €20202021 Company: 168 402 €20212022 Company: 172 233 €20222023 Company: 179 261 €20232024 Company: 181 677 €20242025 Company: 188 690 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 173 087 €20192020 Company: 168 988 €2021 Company: 168 402 €20212022 Company: 172 233 €2023 Company: 179 261 €20232024 Company: 181 677 €2025 Company: 188 690 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 127 442 € · +0.3% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 123 582 €20192020 Company: 123 654 €20202021 Company: 124 453 €20212022 Company: 128 028 €20222023 Company: 127 212 €20232024 Company: 127 102 €20242025 Company: 127 442 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 123 582 €20192020 Company: 123 654 €2021 Company: 124 453 €20212022 Company: 128 028 €2023 Company: 127 212 €20232024 Company: 127 102 €2025 Company: 127 442 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · −20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 120250123452018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 340 24 678 188 690 127 442 4
2024 0 -110 33 124 181 677 127 102 5
2023 0 -816 32 432 179 261 127 212 5
2022 73 016 3 575 23 336 172 233 128 028 5
2021 51 789 799 18 389 168 402 124 453 4
2020 0 72 18 215 168 988 123 654 4
2019 0 -2 347 16 260 173 087 123 582 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
67.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
32.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.00
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
15 802 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
514 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 31 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10080102 / 10
4 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2025
PDF
M 10080102 / M2
19 Nov 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Dec 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Nov 2025
PDF
M 10080102 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10080102 / 8
9 Jul 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
9 Jul 2020
PDF
M 10080102 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10080102 / 6
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10080102 / 5
29 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
29 Jul 2010
PDF
M 80102 / 4
15 Jun 2007
Amendment entry In force
15 Jun 2007
PDF
M 80102 / 3
10 May 2007
Amendment entry In force
10 May 2007
PDF
M 80102 / 2
6 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
7 Sep 2006
PDF
M 80102
1 Sep 2004
First entry In force PDF
M 80102 / M1
25 May 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data