Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 5 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80172123 KÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Jul 2002
Compare

Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 5 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80172123, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €248 238 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
887 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
959 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 959 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 248 238 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 959 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 55% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 663 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 710 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 733 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 183 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 587 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 573 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 632 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 620 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 709 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 587 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 573 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 632 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 620 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 709 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 959 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 887 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 647 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 157 €Q4 2024 Company: 542 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 530 €Q2 2025 Company: 585 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 573 €Q4 2025 Company: 656 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 887 €Q2 2026 Company: 887 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 887 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 542 €Q1 2025 Company: 530 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 585 €Q3 2025 Company: 573 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 656 €Q1 2026 Company: 887 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 887 €Q3 2026 Company: 887 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 887 959 1
Q2 2026 — 887 959 1
Q1 2026 — 887 959 1
Q4 2025 — 656 709 1
Q3 2025 — 573 620 1
Q2 2025 — 585 632 1
Q1 2025 — 530 573 1
Q4 2024 — 542 587 1
Q3 2024 — 1 157 1 183 1
Q2 2024 — 718 733 1
Q1 2024 — 694 710 1
Q4 2023 — 647 663 1
Q3 2023 — 647 663 1
Q2 2023 — 647 663 1
Q1 2023 — 624 640 1
Q4 2022 — 578 593 1
Q3 2022 — 578 593 1
Q2 2022 — 578 593 1
Q1 2022 — 578 593 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
320 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 248 238 € · +1 659.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 93% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 103 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 303 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 16 077 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 27 049 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 21 286 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 14 112 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 248 238 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 103 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 303 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 16 077 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 27 049 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 21 286 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 14 112 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 248 238 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 714 € · +218.9% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 62% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 217 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 240 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 636 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 204 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 190 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -1 441 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 1 714 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 217 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 240 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 636 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 204 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 190 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -1 441 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 1 714 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.7 % · +10.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 37% of the industry
-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -10.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -10.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 303 993 € · +321.9% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 51 776 €20192020 Company: 61 281 €20202021 Company: 65 545 €20212022 Company: 62 330 €20222023 Company: 67 836 €20232024 Company: 72 052 €20242025 Company: 303 993 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 51 776 €20192020 Company: 61 281 €2021 Company: 65 545 €20212022 Company: 62 330 €2023 Company: 67 836 €20232024 Company: 72 052 €2025 Company: 303 993 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 410 € · +363.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 419 €20192020 Company: 2 659 €20202021 Company: 3 295 €20212022 Company: 3 499 €20222023 Company: 3 689 €20232024 Company: 2 248 €20242025 Company: 10 410 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 419 €20192020 Company: 2 659 €2021 Company: 3 295 €20212022 Company: 3 499 €2023 Company: 3 689 €20232024 Company: 2 248 €2025 Company: 10 410 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 248 238 1 714 6 310 303 993 10 410 1
2024 14 112 -1 441 6 680 72 052 2 248 1
2023 21 286 190 5 161 67 836 3 689 1
2022 27 049 204 4 861 62 330 3 499 1
2021 16 077 636 4 861 65 545 3 295 1
2020 10 303 240 4 701 61 281 2 659 1
2019 11 103 217 4 541 51 776 2 419 1
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
16.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
3.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
96.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.13
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
248 238 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
526 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10066487 / 26
21 Jan 2026
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2026
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 25
31 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
31 Mar 2025
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 24
5 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2024
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 23
30 Jul 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
15 Aug 2024
PDF
Ü 10066487 / M8
27 Jun 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jul 2024 In force
29 Jul 2024
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 22
27 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
27 Jun 2024
PDF
Ü 10066487 / M7
20 Jun 2024
Procedural ruling 4 Jul 2024 In force
20 Jun 2024
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 21
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 20
10 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2022
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 19
4 Jan 2022
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
19 Jan 2022
PDF
Ü 10066487 / M6
29 Nov 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2021 In force
29 Nov 2021
PDF
Ü 10066487 / M5
16 Nov 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Dec 2021 In force
16 Nov 2021
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 18
27 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2021
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 17
14 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2019
PDF
Ü 10066487 / M4
7 Aug 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Aug 2019
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 16
16 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
16 May 2019
PDF
Ü 10066487 / 15
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10066487 / 14
31 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / 13
31 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / 12
31 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / 11
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / 10
11 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / M3
29 Jun 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Jul 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10066487 / 9
9 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
9 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10066487 / 8
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10066487 / 7
9 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10066487 / M2
25 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10066487 / 6
30 Jun 2011
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2011
PDF
M 10066487 / M1
1 Jun 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Jul 2011 In force
1 Jun 2011
PDF
M 66487 / 5
17 Mar 2009
Amendment entry In force
17 Mar 2009
PDF
M 66487 / 4
10 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
10 Sep 2008
PDF
M 66487 / 3
6 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
6 Sep 2006
PDF
M 66487 / 2
12 Dec 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 66487
18 Jul 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data