Maadlusklubi Leo

Active Registry code 80138273 MTÜ Paikuse alev Registered 9 Jan 2001
Compare

Maadlusklubi Leo is a MTÜ based in Paikuse alev, registry code 80138273, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 429 €
↓ 38.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 831 €
↓ 36.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Labour taxes per employee 958 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 958 € · −36.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 36% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 814 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 819 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 880 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 574 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 607 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 512 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 937 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 359 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 912 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 500 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 958 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 607 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 512 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 937 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 359 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 912 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 500 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 958 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 429 € · −38.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 291 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 063 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 263 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 132 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 249 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 230 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 652 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 794 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 661 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 301 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 552 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 429 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 249 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 230 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 652 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 794 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 661 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 301 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 552 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 429 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 429 3 831 4
Q2 2026 — 5 552 6 000 4
Q1 2026 — 5 301 5 735 3
Q4 2025 — 3 661 3 683 3
Q3 2025 — 3 794 4 076 3
Q2 2025 — 5 652 5 811 3
Q1 2025 — 4 230 4 536 3
Q4 2024 — 2 249 2 427 4
Q3 2024 — 2 132 2 297 4
Q2 2024 — 3 263 3 520 4
Q1 2024 — 3 063 3 276 4
Q4 2023 — 2 291 2 441 3
Q3 2023 — 2 522 2 685 3
Q2 2023 — 3 280 3 494 3
Q1 2023 — 2 327 2 448 3
Q4 2022 — 1 612 1 685 1
Q3 2022 — 1 935 2 036 1
Q2 2022 — 1 612 1 685 1
Q1 2022 — 1 612 1 685 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
319 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 536 € · −310.2% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 6% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 983 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 2 741 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -3 299 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -3 354 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 4 061 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -8 536 € Industry median: 10 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 983 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 2 741 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -3 299 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -3 354 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 4 061 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -8 536 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 131 € · −43.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 331 €20192020 Company: 14 243 €20202021 Company: 11 386 €20212022 Company: 9 619 €20222023 Company: 11 680 €20232024 Company: 17 903 €20242025 Company: 10 131 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 331 €20192020 Company: 14 243 €2021 Company: 11 386 €20212022 Company: 9 619 €2023 Company: 11 680 €20232024 Company: 17 903 €2025 Company: 10 131 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 176 € · −79.7% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 316 €20192020 Company: 12 057 €20202021 Company: 8 758 €20212022 Company: 5 404 €20222023 Company: 6 651 €20232024 Company: 10 712 €20242025 Company: 2 176 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 316 €20192020 Company: 12 057 €2021 Company: 8 758 €20212022 Company: 5 404 €2023 Company: 6 651 €20232024 Company: 10 712 €2025 Company: 2 176 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · −25.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
012342016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -8 536 44 357 10 131 2 176 3
2024 0 4 061 28 037 17 903 10 712 4
2023 0 1 247 28 975 11 680 6 651 3
2022 0 -3 354 17 205 9 619 5 404 1
2021 0 -3 299 20 177 11 386 8 758 1
2020 0 2 741 17 260 14 243 12 057 1
2019 0 6 983 16 056 13 331 9 316 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-11.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-392.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-84.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
21.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
78.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.13
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
25 461 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 232 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 19 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Argo Mitt
    Management board member(s) · since 27 Aug 2026
  • Kauri Mitt
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Oct 2018
  • Raigo Paulberg
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Oct 2018
  • Raiko Hiis
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Oct 2018
  • Tõnu Tilk
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30014807 / 5
26 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
26 Aug 2026
PDF
M 30014807 / M2
18 Aug 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Aug 2026
PDF
M 30014807 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30014807 / 3
21 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2018
PDF
M 30014807 / M1
11 Jun 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Jul 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Jun 2018
PDF
M 14807 / 2
5 Jul 2007
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data