OÜ Kurrotaja

Active Registry code 11217607 OÜ Aesoo küla Registered 23 Mar 2006
Compare

OÜ Kurrotaja is a OÜ based in Aesoo küla, registry code 11217607, status: active. Main activity: Logging. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 500 with 1 employees.

Turnover
6 500 €
↑ 6.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 651 €
↓ 17.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 226 €
↑ 4.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 500 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 226 €
    industry median 1 226 € · companies in the industry: 1 276
  • Revenue · 2025 56 635 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.8 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 500 € · +6.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 31% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 19 520 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 29 635 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 19 194 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 844 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 250 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 42 962 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 669 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 615 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 715 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 131 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 500 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 250 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 42 962 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 669 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 615 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 715 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 131 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 500 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 226 € · +4.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 226 € · above 50% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 912 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 102 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 166 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 226 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 102 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 186 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 166 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 226 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 651 € · −17.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 858 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 559 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 361 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 451 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 556 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 760 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 568 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 699 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 220 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 317 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 994 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 651 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 556 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 760 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 568 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 699 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 220 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 317 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 994 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 651 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 500 1 651 1 226 1
Q2 2026 6 131 1 994 1 179 1
Q1 2026 5 715 2 317 1 166 1
Q4 2025 5 615 2 220 1 186 1
Q3 2025 3 040 1 699 1 186 1
Q2 2025 6 669 1 568 1 186 1
Q1 2025 42 962 7 760 1 102 1
Q4 2024 3 250 1 556 1 054 1
Q3 2024 8 844 2 451 1 054 1
Q2 2024 19 194 3 361 1 054 1
Q1 2024 29 635 4 559 912 1
Q4 2023 19 520 2 858 840 1
Q3 2023 3 613 1 124 840 1
Q2 2023 6 538 1 224 840 1
Q1 2023 2 788 966 795 1
Q4 2022 36 086 5 930 812 1
Q3 2022 — 726 812 1
Q2 2022 4 556 1 217 812 1
Q1 2022 13 764 2 381 733 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
409 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 500 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 56 635 € · −9.5% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 64% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 55 634 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 8 601 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 34 426 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 44 946 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 32 459 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 62 574 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 56 635 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 55 634 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 8 601 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 34 426 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 44 946 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 32 459 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 62 574 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 56 635 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 426 € · −77.0% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 51% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 210 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: -20 740 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: -3 849 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 031 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 2 812 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 1 851 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 426 € Industry median: 275 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 210 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: -20 740 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: -3 849 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 031 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 2 812 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 1 851 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 426 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.8 % · −2.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 38% of the industry
-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18.4 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: -241.1 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: -11.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 13.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18.4 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: -241.1 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: -11.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 13.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 40 522 € · +9.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 49 868 €20192020 Company: 27 967 €20202021 Company: 33 792 €20212022 Company: 33 095 €20222023 Company: 32 030 €20232024 Company: 36 987 €20242025 Company: 40 522 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 49 868 €20192020 Company: 27 967 €2021 Company: 33 792 €20212022 Company: 33 095 €2023 Company: 32 030 €20232024 Company: 36 987 €2025 Company: 40 522 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 30 135 € · +1.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 43 604 €20192020 Company: 22 864 €20202021 Company: 19 016 €20212022 Company: 25 046 €20222023 Company: 27 858 €20232024 Company: 29 709 €20242025 Company: 30 135 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 43 604 €20192020 Company: 22 864 €2021 Company: 19 016 €20212022 Company: 25 046 €2023 Company: 27 858 €20232024 Company: 29 709 €2025 Company: 30 135 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 56 635 426 13 884 40 522 30 135 1
2024 62 574 1 851 14 145 36 987 29 709 1
2023 32 459 2 812 11 641 32 030 27 858 1
2022 44 946 6 031 11 018 33 095 25 046 1
2021 34 426 -3 849 9 377 33 792 19 016 1
2020 8 601 -20 740 9 377 27 967 22 864 1
2019 55 634 10 210 9 045 49 868 43 604 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
74.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
25.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.64
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
56 635 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 157 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tõnu Tilk
    Direct ownership · since 25 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Arno Toht
    Founder · 20 000 € · 21 Mar 2006
  • Tõnu Tilk
    Founder · 20 000 € · 21 Mar 2006
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02201Logging Main
  • 02401Support services to forestry
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30031141 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30031141 / 8
1 Jul 2020
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 30031141 / 7
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30031141 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30031141 / 5
13 Nov 2013
Amendment entry In force
13 Nov 2013
PDF
Ä 31141 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 31141 / 3
29 Jan 2008
Amendment entry In force
29 Jan 2008
PDF
Ä 31141 / 2
22 Mar 2007
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2007
PDF
Ä 31141
23 Mar 2006
First entry In force
23 Mar 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data