Tartu linn, Tähe tn 15 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80112351 KÜ Tartu linn Registered 27 Oct 1999
Compare

Tartu linn, Tähe tn 15 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80112351, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €30 305 and 0 employees.

Revenue
30 305 €
↓ 7.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 30 305 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 30 305 € · −7.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 68% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 42 694 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 878 156 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 23 717 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 319 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 25 030 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 32 592 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 30 305 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 42 694 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 878 156 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 23 717 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 319 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 25 030 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 32 592 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 30 305 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 114 € · −3 082.9% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 18% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 662 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -61 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 481 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -502 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -35 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -1 114 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 662 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -61 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 481 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -502 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -35 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -1 114 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.7 % · −3.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 20% of the industry
-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 589 359 € · −4.8% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 120 157 €20192020 Company: 764 746 €20202021 Company: 686 429 €20212022 Company: 666 352 €20222023 Company: 642 156 €20232024 Company: 618 882 €20242025 Company: 589 359 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 120 157 €20192020 Company: 764 746 €2021 Company: 686 429 €20212022 Company: 666 352 €2023 Company: 642 156 €20232024 Company: 618 882 €2025 Company: 589 359 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 373 € · −14.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 535 €20192020 Company: 4 473 €20202021 Company: 5 954 €20212022 Company: 8 024 €20222023 Company: 7 522 €20232024 Company: 7 487 €20242025 Company: 6 373 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 535 €20192020 Company: 4 473 €2021 Company: 5 954 €20212022 Company: 8 024 €2023 Company: 7 522 €20232024 Company: 7 487 €2025 Company: 6 373 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 30 305 -1 114 0 589 359 6 373 0
2024 32 592 -35 0 618 882 7 487 0
2023 25 030 -502 0 642 156 7 522 0
2022 23 319 2 070 0 666 352 8 024 0
2021 23 717 1 481 0 686 429 5 954 0
2020 878 156 -61 0 764 746 4 473 0
2019 42 694 2 662 0 120 157 4 535 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-17.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20015116 / 17
11 Jun 2025
Entry refused In force
28 Jun 2025
PDF
Ü 20015116 / 16
11 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2025
PDF
Ü 20015116 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20015116 / 14
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20015116 / 13
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20015116 / 12
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20015116 / 11
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20015116 / 10
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20015116 / 9
9 Dec 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
9 Dec 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / 8
9 Dec 2016
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / 7
10 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
10 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / M6
7 Nov 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / 6
10 Oct 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
9 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / M5
11 Aug 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Sep 2016 In force
11 Aug 2016
PDF
M 20015116 / 5
15 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2014
PDF
M 20015116 / M4
14 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Aug 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2014
PDF
M 20015116 / 4
16 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2013
PDF
M 20015116 / M3
2 Jul 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Jul 2013
PDF
M 20015116 / 3
28 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
28 Jul 2010
PDF
M 20015116 / M2
2 Jul 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Aug 2010 In force
2 Jul 2010
PDF
M 15116 / 2
27 Nov 2009
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
27 Nov 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data