Tartu linn, Sõpruse pst 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80037810 KÜ Registered 10 Jun 1998
Compare

Tartu linn, Sõpruse pst 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80037810, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €74 025 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 036 €
↑ 62.9% vs Q2 2023
Labour taxes
2 066 €
↑ 62.8% vs Q2 2023
Employees
—

Q3 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 74 025 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2023
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 1 269 € · +35.4% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 632 € · above 79% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q1 2022 Company: 462 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 289 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 512 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 293 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 937 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 269 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 664 €Q3·2305001 0001 500Q1 2022 Company: 462 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 289 € Industry median: 566 €Q3 2022 Company: 512 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 293 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 937 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 269 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 664 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2023
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·230.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
State taxes, € Q3 2023: 2 036 € · +62.9% vs Q2 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2022 Company: 451 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 563 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 988 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 572 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 922 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 250 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2 036 €Q3·2305001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2022 Company: 451 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 563 €Q3 2022 Company: 988 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 572 €Q1 2023 Company: 922 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 250 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 036 €Q3·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2023 — 2 036 2 066 —
Q2 2023 — 1 250 1 269 1
Q1 2023 — 922 937 1
Q4 2022 — 572 585 2
Q3 2022 — 988 1 024 2
Q2 2022 — 563 578 2
Q1 2022 — 451 462 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 74 025 € · −24.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 85% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 87 992 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 29 058 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 35 781 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 145 046 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 42 070 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 97 869 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 74 025 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 87 992 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 29 058 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 35 781 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 145 046 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 42 070 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 97 869 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 74 025 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 213 € · +1 083.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 48% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -104 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 307 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 782 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 8 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -454 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 18 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 213 € Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -104 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 307 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 782 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 8 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -454 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 18 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 213 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.3 % · +0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 35% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 910 944 € · −6.3% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 681 835 €20192020 Company: 1 567 042 €20202021 Company: 1 473 327 €20212022 Company: 1 563 258 €20222023 Company: 1 041 409 €20232024 Company: 972 134 €20242025 Company: 910 944 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 681 835 €20192020 Company: 1 567 042 €2021 Company: 1 473 327 €20212022 Company: 1 563 258 €2023 Company: 1 041 409 €20232024 Company: 972 134 €2025 Company: 910 944 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 11 464 € · +1.9% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 591 €20192020 Company: 9 897 €20202021 Company: 11 679 €20212022 Company: 11 687 €20222023 Company: 11 233 €20232024 Company: 11 251 €20242025 Company: 11 464 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 591 €20192020 Company: 9 897 €2021 Company: 11 679 €20212022 Company: 11 687 €2023 Company: 11 233 €20232024 Company: 11 251 €2025 Company: 11 464 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 74 025 213 0 910 944 11 464 0
2024 97 869 18 0 972 134 11 251 0
2023 42 070 -454 10 035 1 041 409 11 233 1
2022 145 046 8 9 029 1 563 258 11 687 1
2021 35 781 1 782 7 805 1 473 327 11 679 1
2020 29 058 307 6 181 1 567 042 9 897 1
2019 87 992 -104 3 951 1 681 835 9 591 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.22
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20012129 / 19
22 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2026
PDF
Ü 20012129 / 18
14 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
14 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 20012129 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20012129 / 16
24 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
24 Sep 2020
PDF
M 20012129 / 15
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20012129 / 14
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20012129 / 13
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20012129 / 12
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20012129 / 11
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20012129 / 10
27 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2017
PDF
M 20012129 / M4
26 Apr 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 May 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Apr 2017
PDF
M 20012129 / M3
20 Apr 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 May 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Apr 2017
PDF
M 20012129 / 9
23 Dec 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
23 Dec 2016
PDF
M 20012129 / 8
24 Aug 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
13 Oct 2016
PDF
M 20012129 / M2
26 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Aug 2016 In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20012129 / 7
7 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
7 Jun 2013
PDF
M 20012129 / 6
10 Jun 2010
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2010
PDF
M 12129 / 5
9 May 2007
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2007
PDF
M 12129 / 4
21 May 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data