Mittetulundusühing Tantsutrupp Modus

Active Registry code 80010774 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Jun 1997
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Tantsutrupp Modus is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80010774, status: active. Main activity: Activities of dance schools. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
108 €
↑ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
117 €
↑ 98.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85

  • Labour taxes per employee 117 €
    industry median 1 198 € · companies in the industry: 2 039
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 117 € · +98.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 198 € · above 5% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 011 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 061 €Q2 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 056 €Q4 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 051 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 87 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q2 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q4 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 59 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 117 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 1 051 €Q1 2025 Company: 87 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q3 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 88 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 59 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3 2026 Company: 117 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 108 € · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 78 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 78 €Q2 2024 Company: 78 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 78 €Q4 2024 Company: 78 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 80 €Q2 2025 Company: 81 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 81 €Q4 2025 Company: 81 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 81 €Q2 2026 Company: 54 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 108 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 78 €Q1 2025 Company: 80 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 81 €Q3 2025 Company: 81 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 81 €Q1 2026 Company: 81 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 54 €Q3 2026 Company: 108 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 108 117 1
Q2 2026 — 54 59 1
Q1 2026 — 81 88 1
Q4 2025 — 81 88 1
Q3 2025 — 81 88 1
Q2 2025 — 81 88 1
Q1 2025 — 80 87 1
Q4 2024 — 78 85 1
Q3 2024 — 78 85 1
Q2 2024 — 78 85 1
Q1 2024 — 78 85 1
Q4 2023 — 78 85 1
Q3 2023 — 78 85 1
Q2 2023 — 78 85 1
Q1 2023 — 78 85 1
Q4 2022 — 78 85 1
Q3 2022 — 151 164 1
Q2 2022 — 901 977 1
Q1 2022 — 78 85 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
39 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 2 265 € · above 5% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 310 € · +138.9% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 54% of the industry
-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -7 024 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 318 € Industry median: 228 €20202021 Company: 952 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 362 € Industry median: 93 €20222023 Company: -939 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: -796 € Industry median: 102 €20242025 Company: 310 € Industry median: 136 €2025-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -7 024 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 318 € Industry median: 228 €2021 Company: 952 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 362 € Industry median: 93 €2023 Company: -939 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: -796 € Industry median: 102 €2025 Company: 310 € Industry median: 136 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 729 € · +11.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 964 €20192020 Company: 1 822 €20202021 Company: 1 674 €20212022 Company: 2 109 €20222023 Company: 1 468 €20232024 Company: 656 €20242025 Company: 729 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 964 €20192020 Company: 1 822 €2021 Company: 1 674 €20212022 Company: 2 109 €2023 Company: 1 468 €20232024 Company: 656 €2025 Company: 729 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 611 € · +103.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 404 €20192020 Company: 722 €20202021 Company: 1 674 €20212022 Company: 2 036 €20222023 Company: 1 097 €20232024 Company: 301 €20242025 Company: 611 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 404 €20192020 Company: 722 €2021 Company: 1 674 €20212022 Company: 2 036 €2023 Company: 1 097 €20232024 Company: 301 €2025 Company: 611 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 310 802 729 611 1
2024 0 -796 803 656 301 1
2023 0 -939 803 1 468 1 097 1
2022 0 362 3 095 2 109 2 036 1
2021 0 952 4 293 1 674 1 674 1
2020 0 318 5 459 1 822 722 1
2019 0 -7 024 7 153 964 404 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
50.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
42.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.18
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
49 723 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
67 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 85522Activities of dance schools Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10014113 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10014113 / 4
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10014113 / 3
20 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10014113 / 2
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data