Hõbe Nael OÜ

Active Registry code 16599462 OÜ Viljandi linn Registered 24 Oct 2022
Compare

Hõbe Nael OÜ is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 16599462, status: active. Main activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2025 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
1 213 €
↑ 290.0% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Civil engineering · EMTAK 42

  • Revenue · 2024 94 610 €
    industry median 74 590 € · companies in the industry: 1 497
  • Net profit margin · 2024 74.3 %
    industry median 4.7 % · companies in the industry: 1 261

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Turnover, € Q4 2025: 0 € · industry median 60 220 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 34 035 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 42 367 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 55 596 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 57 537 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 30 131 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 43 636 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 55 552 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 13 700 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 388 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 342 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q4·25020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 30 131 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 43 636 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 55 552 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 700 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 388 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 342 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 0 € · industry median 1 845 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 467 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 321 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 572 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 696 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 448 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 657 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 890 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 717 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 538 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 070 €Q4·2505001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 657 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 890 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 717 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 538 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 070 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 2
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 1 213 € · +290.0% vs Q3 2025
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: 75 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 311 €Q3 2025 Company: 311 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 213 €Q4·2502505007501 0001 250Q1 2024 Company: 75 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 311 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 311 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 213 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 1 213 — —
Q3 2025 — 311 — 2
Q2 2025 11 342 311 — —
Q1 2025 14 388 — — 1
Q4 2024 13 700 — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — 75 — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2023 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 94 610 € · +113.9% vs 2023 · industry median 74 590 € · above 53% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002023 Company: 44 225 € Industry median: 84 652 €20232024 Company: 94 610 € Industry median: 74 590 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002023 Company: 44 225 € Industry median: 84 652 €2024 Company: 94 610 € Industry median: 74 590 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 70 317 € · +74.9% vs 2023 · industry median 1 984 € · above 86% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002023 Company: 40 208 € Industry median: 2 486 €20232024 Company: 70 317 € Industry median: 1 984 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002023 Company: 40 208 € Industry median: 2 486 €2024 Company: 70 317 € Industry median: 1 984 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 74.3 % · −16.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.7 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002023 Company: 90.9 % Industry median: 5.1 %20232024 Company: 74.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %20240204060801002023 Company: 90.9 % Industry median: 5.1 %2024 Company: 74.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 113 472 € · +182.2% vs 2023
02550751001252023 Company: 40 208 €20232024 Company: 113 472 €202402550751001252023 Company: 40 208 €2024 Company: 113 472 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 110 525 € · +174.9% vs 2023
02550751001252023 Company: 40 208 €20232024 Company: 110 525 €202402550751001252023 Company: 40 208 €2024 Company: 110 525 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 94 610 70 317 0 113 472 110 525 0
2023 44 225 40 208 0 40 208 40 208 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
74.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
63.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
62.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
38.50
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 24 Oct 2022 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 42221Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50213602 / M2
7 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50213602 / M1
20 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50213602 / 3
26 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50213602 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50213602
24 Oct 2022
First entry In force
24 Oct 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data