Fjall ja Elv OÜ
Fjall ja Elv OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16598809, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 756 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 11 756 €above 45% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Labour taxes per employee 766 €above 13% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 52 990 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
- Net profit margin · 2025 34.3 %above 58% of companiesindustry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 756 | 2 602 | 766 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 7 504 | 2 800 | 582 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 12 864 | 1 536 | 381 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 8 790 | 1 653 | 531 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 13 790 | 3 640 | 531 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 13 690 | 3 672 | 531 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 11 290 | 2 043 | 531 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 8 790 | 1 469 | 531 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 11 442 | 3 152 | 909 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 8 700 | 2 411 | 531 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 11 400 | 2 586 | 531 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 6 300 | 1 554 | 354 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 6 200 | 1 248 | — | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 7 200 | 1 280 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 3 300 | 660 | — | — |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 52 990 | 18 171 | 7 359 | 56 423 | 40 291 | 0 |
| 2024 | 36 062 | 1 749 | 8 406 | 25 114 | 22 120 | 0 |
| 2023 | 32 300 | 20 371 | 2 676 | 22 488 | 20 371 | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Sep 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 21 Oct 2022 – 31 Dec 2023 | 15 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Marika MägiBoard member · since 12 Jun 2023
- Mairon TšerkassovBoard member · since 4 Sep 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Mairon TšerkassovNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- MAIRON TŠERKASSOVDirect ownership · since 18 Sep 2025
Founders and other persons
- Risto LaanFounder · 2 500 € · 12 Oct 2022
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50212797 / 5 4 Sep 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Sep 2026 |
||
| Ä 50212797 / 4 24 Nov 2025 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 19 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 50212797 / M2 17 Oct 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Nov 2025 | In force 24 Nov 2025 |
|
| Ä 50212797 / 3 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50212797 / 2 12 Jun 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Jun 2023 |
||
| Ä 50212797 21 Oct 2022 |
First entry | In force 21 Oct 2022 |
||
| Ä 50212797 / M1 12 Oct 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Oct 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Oct 2022 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data