Oravamõisa OÜ is a OÜ based in Kõivsaare küla, registry code 16234757, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €124 045 with 2 employees.
Turnover
124 045 €
↑ 87.7%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
64 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
+1vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 2026124 045 €
above 84% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Labour taxes per employee32 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
Revenue · 2025275 505 €
above 88% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 202544.7 %
above 77% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 124 045 € · +87.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 84% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 32 € · −66.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 275 505 € · +167.1% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 88% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € thousand 2025: 123 057 € · +185.7% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 94% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 44.7 % · +183.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 77% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 639 859 € · +48.9% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 187 809 € · +985.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
275 505
123 057
8 649
639 859
187 809
1
2024
103 136
-143 601
8 633
429 708
17 300
1
2023
135 158
13 766
7 003
358 280
183 821
1
2022
142 167
61 849
0
286 299
147 205
0
2021
1 570
1 858
0
89 078
88 356
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
44.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
65.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
29.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
70.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.28
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
275 506 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
721 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)