If P&C Insurance Ltd (publ) Eesti filiaal
If P&C Insurance Ltd (publ) Eesti filiaal is a Välismaa äriühingu filiaal based in Tallinn, registry code 14387209, status: active. Main activity: Reinsurance. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €973 411 with 347 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 973 411 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 110 827 € · companies in the industry: 22
- Labour taxes per employee 3 707 €above 25% of companiesindustry median 5 248 € · companies in the industry: 25
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 973 411 | 1 259 777 | 1 286 355 | 347 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 088 896 | 1 546 176 | 1 592 649 | 337 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 018 034 | 1 166 079 | 1 159 495 | 328 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 050 798 | 1 117 585 | 1 141 035 | 316 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 003 336 | 1 124 915 | 1 143 850 | 306 |
| Q2 2025 | 898 631 | 1 267 151 | 1 313 040 | 293 |
| Q1 2025 | 936 763 | 1 365 418 | 1 042 899 | 288 |
| Q4 2024 | 874 671 | 915 593 | 939 002 | 288 |
| Q3 2024 | 862 015 | 948 493 | 964 471 | 277 |
| Q2 2024 | 763 095 | 1 082 008 | 1 119 679 | 266 |
| Q1 2024 | 722 495 | 1 314 593 | 895 171 | 259 |
| Q4 2023 | 757 655 | 742 547 | 785 939 | 264 |
| Q3 2023 | 285 935 | 766 433 | 807 891 | 254 |
| Q2 2023 | 922 276 | 878 238 | 930 904 | 239 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 405 456 | 924 886 | 672 102 | 234 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 346 072 | 616 757 | 638 661 | 218 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 215 276 | 563 138 | 600 026 | 209 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 160 243 | 706 420 | 745 835 | 202 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 100 164 | 737 247 | 530 149 | 198 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | — | 0 |
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 2 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 10 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 6 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 13 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 9 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 21 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Apr 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Dag RehmeStatutory representative of the company · since 11 Dec 2017
- Carina Birgitta LidgrenStatutory representative of the company · since 27 Dec 2023
- Mans Fredrik Mattias EdsmanStatutory representative of the company · since 27 Dec 2023
- Mats Oskar NordströmStatutory representative of the company · since 27 Dec 2023
- Morten ThorsrudStatutory representative of the company · since 27 Dec 2023
- Ville Petteri TalasmäkiStatutory representative of the company · since 27 Dec 2023
- Per Niclas ForsbergBranch manager · since 11 Dec 2017
Right of representation
Any branch manager may represent the branch in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 65201Reinsurance Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50071056 / 4 27 Dec 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Dec 2023 |
||
| Ä 50071056 / 3 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50071056 / 2 14 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50071056 11 Dec 2017 |
First entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50071056 / M1 4 Dec 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Jan 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Dec 2017 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data