Magus Ministeerium OÜ

Active Registry code 14379078 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Nov 2017
Compare

Magus Ministeerium OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14379078, status: active. Main activity: Other food service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2022 was €748 with employees.

Turnover
748 €
↓ 78.6% vs Q3 2022
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q3 2022
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Turnover · Q4 2022 748 €
    industry median 38 860 € · companies in the industry: 2 079
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2022
Turnover, € Q4 2022: 748 € · −78.6% vs Q3 2022 · industry median 38 860 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2 311 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 3 496 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 748 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q2 2022 Company: 2 311 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 3 496 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q4 2022 Company: 748 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q3 2022
050100150200Q1 2022 Company: 90 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 126 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 157 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22050100150200Q1 2022 Company: 90 €Q2 2022 Company: 126 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 157 €Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2022 748 — — —
Q3 2022 3 496 157 — —
Q2 2022 2 311 126 — —
Q1 2022 1 668 90 — —

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 47 451 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 173 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 11 730 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 13 441 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 7 999 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 173 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 11 730 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 13 441 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 7 999 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 68 € · above 35% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 433 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 727 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -1 160 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -18 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 68 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 433 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 727 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -1 160 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: -18 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -14.5 % · −19.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.2 % · above 10% of the industry
-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: -14.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: -14.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 500 € · +0.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 511 €20192020 Company: 3 134 €20202021 Company: 3 678 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 2 500 €20242025 Company: 2 500 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 511 €20192020 Company: 3 134 €2021 Company: 3 678 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 2 500 €2025 Company: 2 500 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 0 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 511 €20192020 Company: 2 933 €20202021 Company: 3 660 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 511 €20192020 Company: 2 933 €2021 Company: 3 660 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 0 €2025 Company: 0 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 42023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 2 500 0 0
2024 0 0 0 2 500 0 0
2023 0 -18 0 2 500 2 500 0
2022 7 999 -1 160 0 2 500 2 500 0
2021 13 441 727 0 3 678 3 660 0
2020 11 730 433 1 397 3 134 2 933 1
2019 173 -5 0 2 511 2 511 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
0.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56291Other food service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50070641 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50070641 / 3
26 May 2020
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50070641 / M1
25 May 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Jun 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
26 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50070641 / 2
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50070641
28 Nov 2017
First entry In force
28 Nov 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data