Rekap Spordiklubi OÜ

Active Registry code 14347368 OÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Oct 2017
Compare

Rekap Spordiklubi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14347368, status: active. Main activity: Activities of fitness centres. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €22 188 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 22 188 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -9.6 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2025: 508 € · −88.4% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 14 227 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 20 900 € Industry median: 12 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17 239 € Industry median: 11 936 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 587 € Industry median: 12 398 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 327 € Industry median: 13 742 €Q4 2024 Company: 12 645 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 375 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 508 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 11 875 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 067 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 735 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 12 645 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 375 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q3 2025 Company: 508 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 11 875 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 735 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 0 € · industry median 1 126 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 808 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 789 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 716 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 403 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 455 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 410 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 465 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 390 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 689 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 399 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 403 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 689 €Q1 2025 Company: 399 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 403 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — 403 — 1
Q3 2025 508 — — 1
Q2 2025 4 375 — — 1
Q1 2025 4 410 399 — 1
Q4 2024 12 645 2 689 — 1
Q3 2024 5 327 390 — 1
Q2 2024 13 587 1 465 716 1
Q1 2024 17 239 3 410 1 789 1
Q4 2023 20 900 4 455 1 615 2
Q3 2023 17 341 2 486 1 681 2
Q2 2023 23 630 3 143 1 401 2
Q1 2023 32 524 5 260 797 2
Q4 2022 27 771 3 609 813 1
Q3 2022 4 676 3 211 813 1
Q2 2022 — 2 356 813 1
Q1 2022 — 1 750 679 1

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 188 € · −39.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 86% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19 123 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 12 460 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 44 576 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 73 168 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 70 322 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 36 424 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 22 188 € Industry median: 0 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19 123 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 12 460 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 44 576 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 73 168 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 70 322 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 36 424 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 22 188 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 136 € · +85.0% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 14% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 318 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 15 298 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -8 038 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 2 796 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -14 287 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -2 136 € Industry median: 10 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 318 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 15 298 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -8 038 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 2 796 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -14 287 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -2 136 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -9.6 % · +29.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.2 % · above 20% of the industry
-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 122.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -18.0 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -39.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %20242025 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 122.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -18.0 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -39.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 21 471 € · −4.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 925 €20192020 Company: 20 319 €20202021 Company: 11 449 €20212022 Company: 21 127 €20222023 Company: 27 439 €20232024 Company: 22 569 €20242025 Company: 21 471 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 925 €20192020 Company: 20 319 €2021 Company: 11 449 €20212022 Company: 21 127 €2023 Company: 27 439 €20232024 Company: 22 569 €2025 Company: 21 471 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 741 € · −55.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 418 €20192020 Company: 16 716 €20202021 Company: 8 678 €20212022 Company: 13 974 €20222023 Company: 18 164 €20232024 Company: 3 877 €20242025 Company: 1 741 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 418 €20192020 Company: 16 716 €2021 Company: 8 678 €20212022 Company: 13 974 €2023 Company: 18 164 €20232024 Company: 3 877 €2025 Company: 1 741 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 22 188 -2 136 0 21 471 1 741 0
2024 36 424 -14 287 4 642 22 569 3 877 1
2023 70 322 4 190 21 227 27 439 18 164 2
2022 73 168 2 796 10 514 21 127 13 974 1
2021 44 576 -8 038 7 205 11 449 8 678 1
2020 12 460 15 298 3 130 20 319 16 716 1
2019 19 123 318 0 2 925 1 418 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-9.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-122.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
8.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
91.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.16
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93131Activities of fitness centres Main
  • 47631Retail sale of sporting equipment
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50066983 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50066983 / M1
28 Feb 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 30 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50066983 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50066983 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50066983
6 Oct 2017
First entry In force
6 Oct 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data