Jodomo Lagbaja OÜ

Active Registry code 14307788 OÜ Tallinn Registered 7 Aug 2017
Compare

Jodomo Lagbaja OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14307788, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €176 868 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
296 €
↑ 3.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2022 176 868 €
    industry median 37 940 € · companies in the industry: 10 005
  • Net profit margin · 2022 8.4 %
    industry median 4.8 % · companies in the industry: 8 229

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2023: 1 850 € · −90.4% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 23 447 € · above 7% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q2 2022 Company: 46 368 € Industry median: 22 464 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 50 426 € Industry median: 24 537 €Q4 2022 Company: 45 652 € Industry median: 26 090 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 47 763 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q2 2023 Company: 19 223 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 850 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q2 2023 Company: 19 223 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 850 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 23 403 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2023: 1 081 € · +47.9% vs Q4 2022 · industry median 1 053 € · above 51% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q2 2022 Company: 1 159 € Industry median: 985 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q4 2022 Company: 731 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 081 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 039 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 039 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2023: 3 · +0.0% vs Q4 2022
0123Q2 2022 Company: 3Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 3Q4 2022 Company: 3Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 3Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 296 € · +3.5% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q2 2022 Company: 11 129 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 15 689 €Q4 2022 Company: 13 369 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 13 697 €Q2 2023 Company: 7 497 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 788 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q4 2024 Company: 602 €Q1 2025 Company: 102 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 606 €Q2 2026 Company: 286 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 296 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q2 2023 Company: 7 497 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 788 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 602 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 102 €Q1 2026 Company: 606 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 286 €Q3 2026 Company: 296 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 296 — —
Q2 2026 — 286 — —
Q1 2026 — 606 — —
Q1 2025 — 102 — —
Q4 2024 — 602 — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 1 850 1 788 — —
Q2 2023 19 223 7 497 2 265 —
Q1 2023 47 763 13 697 3 243 3
Q4 2022 45 652 13 369 2 193 3
Q3 2022 50 426 15 689 3 184 3
Q2 2022 46 368 11 129 3 476 3
Q1 2022 23 832 7 323 1 417 3

Financials by year

2018 – 2022
Revenue, € thousand 2022: 176 868 € · +59.8% vs 2021 · industry median 37 940 € · above 79% of the industry
0501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 203 976 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 127 398 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 110 689 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 176 868 € Industry median: 37 940 €20220501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 203 976 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 127 398 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 110 689 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 176 868 € Industry median: 37 940 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: 14 834 € · −2.6% vs 2021 · industry median 823 € · above 80% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67 214 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 24 076 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 15 224 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 14 834 € Industry median: 823 €2022020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67 214 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 24 076 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 15 224 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 14 834 € Industry median: 823 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 8.4 % · −5.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.8 % · above 59% of the industry
0102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33.0 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 13.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %20220102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33.0 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 13.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2022: 44 588 € · −51.4% vs 2021
02550751001252018 Company: —20182019 Company: 112 780 €20192020 Company: 101 451 €20202021 Company: 91 655 €20212022 Company: 44 588 €202202550751001252018 Company: —20182019 Company: 112 780 €2020 Company: 101 451 €20202021 Company: 91 655 €2022 Company: 44 588 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 17 334 € · −53.9% vs 2021
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 83 023 €20192020 Company: 91 449 €20202021 Company: 37 580 €20212022 Company: 17 334 €2022020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 83 023 €2020 Company: 91 449 €20202021 Company: 37 580 €2022 Company: 17 334 €2022
Employees 2022: 2 · +0.0% vs 2021 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
01232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 2202201232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 22020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 22022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 176 868 14 834 20 327 44 588 17 334 2
2021 110 689 15 224 7 867 91 655 37 580 2
2020 127 398 24 076 23 737 101 451 91 449 2
2019 203 976 67 214 27 078 112 780 83 023 3
2018 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
8.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
85.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
38.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
61.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.56
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
88 434 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
847 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Lauri Hansberg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Aug 2023

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50062575 / 13
27 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50062575 / M4
14 Jan 2025
Demand to pay the state fee 8 Feb 2025 In force
14 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 12
14 Jan 2025
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
14 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50062575 / M3
19 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 3 Sep 2024 In force
4 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50062575 / M2
13 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Aug 2024 In force
13 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 10
25 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 9
23 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 8
5 Jun 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 7
21 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 6
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 5
27 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
27 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 4
27 Sep 2017
Transformation entry In force
27 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575 / M1
26 Sep 2017
Procedural ruling 3 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 3
24 Aug 2017
Entry refused In force
8 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575 / 2
23 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
23 Aug 2017
PDF
Ä 50062575
7 Aug 2017
First entry In force
7 Aug 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data