OÜ POEESIA LABOR is a OÜ based in Sindi linn, registry code 14189857, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of saddlery and harness. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €21 176 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
978 €
↑ 24.6%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 205 €
↑ 23.2%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials · EMTAK 15
Labour taxes per employee1 205 €
above 45% of companies
industry median 1 234 € · companies in the industry: 40
Revenue · 202421 176 €
above 59% of companies
industry median 9 848 € · companies in the industry: 106
Net profit margin · 2024-5.8 %
above 21% of companies
industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 74
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 205 € · +23.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 234 € · above 45% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 978 € · +24.6% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
978
1 205
1
Q2 2026
—
785
978
1
Q1 2026
—
843
1 004
1
Q4 2025
—
365
408
1
Q3 2025
—
274
308
1
Q2 2025
—
1 016
1 133
1
Q1 2025
—
853
957
1
Q4 2024
—
894
1 002
1
Q3 2024
—
768
865
1
Q2 2024
—
825
928
1
Q1 2024
—
794
894
1
Q4 2023
—
595
673
1
Q3 2023
—
556
629
1
Q2 2023
—
622
703
1
Q1 2023
—
738
831
1
Q4 2022
—
720
802
1
Q3 2022
—
736
822
1
Q2 2022
—
514
576
1
Q1 2022
—
509
575
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
402 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2017 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 21 176 € · +16.7% vs 2023 · industry median 9 848 € · above 59% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2024: -1 229 € · −997.3% vs 2023 · industry median 30 € · above 14% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2024: -5.8 % · −5.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.5 % · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2024: 2 213 € · −27.3% vs 2023Equity, € 2024: 352 € · −77.7% vs 2023Employees2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1.5 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of leather and related products of other materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2024
21 176
-1 229
12 608
2 213
352
1
2023
18 144
-112
10 160
3 043
1 580
1
2022
18 407
-1 318
9 313
2 978
1 693
1
2021
15 267
1 048
8 917
4 024
3 011
1
2020
11 954
-1 872
7 935
2 987
1 963
1
2019
12 372
-759
7 317
2 263
1 334
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Net profit margin
-5.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-349.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-55.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
15.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
84.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
21 176 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 051 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)