Alexela Energia Teenused AS
Alexela Energia Teenused AS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 14185894, status: active. Main activity: Trade of electricity. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 162 629 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 10.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
- Revenue · 2025 47.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %above 42% of companiesindustry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 162 629 | 385 886 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 13 385 736 | 492 796 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 23 814 204 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 12 261 407 | 84 956 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 7 648 037 | 297 442 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 11 050 984 | 232 550 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 15 569 183 | 36 132 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 9 540 960 | 60 855 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 6 791 355 | 142 657 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 8 540 227 | 243 355 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 14 864 469 | 194 898 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 9 116 532 | 74 363 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 5 471 684 | 150 162 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 6 646 311 | 311 465 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 7 268 934 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 4 430 831 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 3 726 783 | 23 261 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 3 774 755 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 5 288 273 | — | — | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 47 094 259 | 20 334 | — | 3 829 544 | 961 612 | 0 |
| 2024 | 39 736 019 | 132 325 | 0 | 6 969 017 | 941 278 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 437 747 | 893 754 | 0 | 6 279 231 | 808 953 | 0 |
| 2022 | 18 825 741 | -150 170 | 0 | 4 195 264 | -84 801 | 0 |
| 2021 | 11 382 235 | -106 910 | 0 | 2 710 896 | 65 368 | 0 |
| 2020 | 5 274 244 | 109 929 | 0 | 1 077 088 | 172 279 | 0 |
| 2019 | 3 474 899 | 3 029 | 0 | 606 154 | 62 350 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Tarmo KärsnaBoard member · since 17 Feb 2021
- Erki AamerBoard member · since 30 Mar 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Heiti HäälIndirect ownership · since 11 Sep 2023
Founders and other persons
- Alexela Energia ASFounder · 35 000 € · 28 Nov 2016
- Marti HäälChairman of the supervisory board · 13 Oct 2025
- Aivar RäimSupervisory board member · 17 Sep 2025
- Sandra SalumäeSupervisory board member · 18 Mar 2026
- Omanikukonto: AS ALEXELAShareholder · 35 000 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 35151Trade of electricity Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50043670 / 11 30 Mar 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Mar 2026 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 10 20 Oct 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 9 17 Feb 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Feb 2021 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 8 24 Jul 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 7 5 Jun 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 5 Jun 2019 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 6 15 Mar 2019 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 15 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 5 1 Mar 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 4 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 3 12 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / 2 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 50043670 16 Jan 2017 |
First entry | In force 16 Jan 2017 |
||
| Ä 50043670 / M2 6 Jan 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 26 Jan 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 16 Jan 2017 |
|
| Ä 50043670 / M1 21 Dec 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Jan 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 16 Jan 2017 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data