KIVIÕLI KEEMIATÖÖSTUSE OSAÜHING

Active Registry code 12453072 OÜ Kiviõli linn Registered 11 Apr 2013
Compare

KIVIÕLI KEEMIATÖÖSTUSE OSAÜHING is a OÜ based in Kiviõli linn, registry code 12453072, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of refined petroleum products and fossil fuel products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 944 562 with 488 employees.

Turnover
10 944 562 €
↓ 18.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
816 692 €
↓ 15.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 350 175 €
↑ 0.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
488
−4 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 10 944 562 € · −18.3% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 809 251 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11 176 993 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 210 200 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 208 456 €Q4 2024 Company: 12 026 390 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12 540 842 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 480 253 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 14 750 195 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 280 412 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 527 494 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 389 360 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10 944 562 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 12 026 390 €Q1 2025 Company: 12 540 842 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 480 253 €Q3 2025 Company: 14 750 195 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 280 412 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 527 494 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 389 360 €Q3 2026 Company: 10 944 562 €Q3·26
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 767 € · +1.1% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 128 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 473 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 317 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 553 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 451 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 781 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 695 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 852 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 811 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 743 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 737 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 767 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 451 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 781 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 695 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 852 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 811 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 743 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 737 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 767 €Q3·26
Employees Q3 2026: 488 · −0.8% vs Q2 2026
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 553Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 542Q2 2024 Company: 538Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 536Q4 2024 Company: 537Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 537Q2 2025 Company: 534Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 533Q4 2025 Company: 509Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 497Q2 2026 Company: 492Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 488Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 537Q1 2025 Company: 537Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 534Q3 2025 Company: 533Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 509Q1 2026 Company: 497Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 492Q3 2026 Company: 488Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 816 692 € · −15.4% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 457 584 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 755 042 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 159 191 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 469 426 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 040 020 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 254 971 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 122 661 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 984 473 €Q4 2025 Company: 135 366 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 957 671 €Q2 2026 Company: 965 493 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 816 692 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 040 020 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 254 971 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 122 661 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 984 473 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 135 366 €Q1 2026 Company: 957 671 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 965 493 €Q3 2026 Company: 816 692 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 10 944 562 816 692 1 350 175 488
Q2 2026 13 389 360 965 493 1 346 477 492
Q1 2026 8 527 494 957 671 1 363 458 497
Q4 2025 10 280 412 135 366 1 430 717 509
Q3 2025 14 750 195 1 984 473 1 520 254 533
Q2 2025 10 480 253 1 122 661 1 439 068 534
Q1 2025 12 540 842 1 254 971 1 493 555 537
Q4 2024 12 026 390 1 040 020 1 316 375 537
Q3 2024 13 208 456 469 426 1 368 233 536
Q2 2024 13 210 200 1 159 191 1 784 607 538
Q1 2024 11 176 993 755 042 1 340 101 542
Q4 2023 15 809 251 1 457 584 1 729 908 553
Q3 2023 20 878 997 1 420 692 905 761 552
Q2 2023 8 008 008 454 506 812 460 553
Q1 2023 — 1 199 869 1 255 314 545
Q4 2022 — 1 041 000 1 091 474 543
Q3 2022 — 1 018 453 1 069 049 537
Q2 2022 — 938 291 982 242 521
Q1 2022 — 1 093 201 1 138 883 517
Labour taxes per employee per month
922 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
22 427 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 39 600 062 € · −19.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 30 090 507 €20192020 Company: 29 116 663 €20202021 Company: 30 424 251 €20212022 Company: 47 831 191 €20222023 Company: 52 189 147 €20232024 Company: 48 923 721 €20242025 Company: 39 600 062 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 30 090 507 €20192020 Company: 29 116 663 €2021 Company: 30 424 251 €20212022 Company: 47 831 191 €2023 Company: 52 189 147 €20232024 Company: 48 923 721 €2025 Company: 39 600 062 €2025
Net profit, € thousand 2025: -11 750 328 € · −519.6% vs 2024
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 072 687 €20192020 Company: 1 181 236 €20202021 Company: -350 785 €20212022 Company: 5 608 341 €20222023 Company: 3 862 056 €20232024 Company: 2 800 441 €20242025 Company: -11 750 328 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 072 687 €20192020 Company: 1 181 236 €2021 Company: -350 785 €20212022 Company: 5 608 341 €2023 Company: 3 862 056 €20232024 Company: 2 800 441 €2025 Company: -11 750 328 €2025
Net profit margin, % 2025: -29.7 % · −35.4 pp vs the year before
-30-20-10010202016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10.2 %20192020 Company: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -1.2 %20212022 Company: 11.7 %20222023 Company: 7.4 %20232024 Company: 5.7 %20242025 Company: -29.7 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: —2019 Company: 10.2 %20192020 Company: 4.1 %2021 Company: -1.2 %20212022 Company: 11.7 %2023 Company: 7.4 %20232024 Company: 5.7 %2025 Company: -29.7 %2025
Assets, € thousand 2025: 51 527 581 € · −7.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 26 501 890 €20192020 Company: 24 482 437 €20202021 Company: 28 900 167 €20212022 Company: 31 568 034 €20222023 Company: 59 689 259 €20232024 Company: 55 587 085 €20242025 Company: 51 527 581 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 26 501 890 €20192020 Company: 24 482 437 €2021 Company: 28 900 167 €20212022 Company: 31 568 034 €2023 Company: 59 689 259 €20232024 Company: 55 587 085 €2025 Company: 51 527 581 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: -4 988 487 € · −173.8% vs 2024
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 164 620 €20192020 Company: 6 345 856 €20202021 Company: 5 995 071 €20212022 Company: 24 133 412 €20222023 Company: 3 961 400 €20232024 Company: 6 761 841 €20242025 Company: -4 988 487 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 164 620 €20192020 Company: 6 345 856 €2021 Company: 5 995 071 €20212022 Company: 24 133 412 €2023 Company: 3 961 400 €20232024 Company: 6 761 841 €2025 Company: -4 988 487 €2025
Employees 2025: 528 · −0.9% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: 60720162017 Company: 59620172018 Company: 58220182019 Company: 58520192020 Company: 53420202021 Company: 52520212022 Company: 51420222023 Company: 54420232024 Company: 53320242025 Company: 528202502004006002018 Company: 5822019 Company: 58520192020 Company: 5342021 Company: 52520212022 Company: 5142023 Company: 54420232024 Company: 5332025 Company: 5282025
Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 600 062 -11 750 328 14 867 209 51 527 581 -4 988 487 528
2024 48 923 721 2 800 441 14 280 357 55 587 085 6 761 841 533
2023 52 189 147 3 862 056 14 122 228 59 689 259 3 961 400 544
2022 47 831 191 5 608 341 11 587 486 31 568 034 24 133 412 514
2021 30 424 251 -350 785 10 514 584 28 900 167 5 995 071 525
2020 29 116 663 1 181 236 10 119 461 24 482 437 6 345 856 534
2019 30 090 507 3 072 687 10 440 635 26 501 890 5 164 620 585
2018 — — — — — 582
2017 — — — — — 596
2016 — — — — — 607
2015 — — — — — 667
2014 — — — — — 670
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-29.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-22.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-9.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
109.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.12
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
76 300 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 346 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
3 2 300 000 € Coop Pank AS 29 Jan 2025 – in force
2 3 250 000 € Coop Pank AS 17 May 2024 – in force

Board

  • Priit Orumaa
    Board member · since 21 Jun 2016
  • Oleg Antajev
    Board member · since 18 Dec 2017
  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share register · since 27 Sep 2017

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 19201Manufacture of refined petroleum products and fossil fuel products Main
  • 06101Extraction of crude petroleum and mining of oil shale
  • 20141Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • 35111Production of electricity from non-renewable sources
  • 35301Steam and air conditioning supply
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
K 40035683 / 22
29 Jan 2025
Commercial pledge entered In force
29 Jan 2025
PDF
K 40035683 / 21
17 May 2024
Commercial pledge entered In force
17 May 2024
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 20
4 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 19
21 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 18
30 Mar 2023
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
30 Mar 2023
PDF
K 40035683 / 17
4 Jan 2021
Commercial pledge deleted In force
4 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 16
2 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2019
PDF
K 40035683 / 15
12 Mar 2018
Commercial pledge amended In force
12 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 40035683 / M1
31 Jan 2018
Procedural ruling In force
31 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 14
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 13
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 12
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 11
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 10
27 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 9
21 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 8
9 Dec 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2014
PDF
K 40035683 / 7
8 Dec 2014
Commercial pledge entered In force
8 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 6
27 Nov 2014
Amendment entry In force
27 Nov 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 5
1 Sep 2014
Third (informative) division entry In force
1 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 4
1 Sep 2014
First (declaratory) division entry In force
1 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 3
1 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683 / 2
27 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2014
PDF
Ä 40035683
11 Apr 2013
First entry In force
11 Apr 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data