Zangezur Restoran OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12977119, status: active. Main activity: On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €26 900 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 129 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 129 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49
Revenue · 202526 900 €
above 46% of companies
industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
Net profit margin · 20250.6 %
above 37% of companies
industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q2 2025: 2 428 € · industry median 25 269 € · above 9% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 129 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 129
1 129
—
Q2 2026
—
1 129
1 129
—
Q1 2026
—
687
687
—
Q4 2025
—
307
307
—
Q3 2025
—
523
523
—
Q2 2025
2 428
391
—
—
Q1 2025
—
—
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
—
—
—
—
Q2 2024
—
—
—
—
Q1 2024
—
—
—
—
Q4 2023
—
—
—
—
Q3 2023
—
25
—
—
Q2 2023
—
—
—
—
Q1 2023
—
190
176
—
Q4 2022
—
435
500
—
Q3 2022
2 487
1 672
1 400
3
Q2 2022
11 834
2 325
2 411
3
Q1 2022
12 560
2 756
2 432
4
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 26 900 € · industry median 32 212 € · above 46% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 172 € · industry median 421 € · above 46% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.6 % · industry median 2.8 % · above 37% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 172 € · −96.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 172 € · −96.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
26 900
172
13 560
172
172
1
2024
0
0
0
5 210
5 060
0
2023
0
0
0
5 267
5 059
0
2022
21 798
-8 089
16 612
5 280
5 059
2
2021
44 717
526
34 770
18 721
13 148
4
2020
97 296
1 704
48 996
18 610
12 622
4
2019
85 291
1 662
50 450
16 171
10 918
4
2018
—
—
—
—
—
5
2017
—
—
—
—
—
4
2016
—
—
—
—
—
3
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
100.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
26 900 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 130 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)