Zangezur OÜ

Active Registry code 12159119 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Sep 2011
Compare

Zangezur OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12159119, status: active. Main activity: Restaurants and other catering establishments. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 161 € · −32.6% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 028 € · above 8% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 192 € Industry median: 965 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 252 € Industry median: 960 €Q2 2024 Company: 97 € Industry median: 931 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 230 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q4 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q2 2025 Company: 289 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 98 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 86 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 161 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 289 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q3 2025 Company: 98 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 86 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 161 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 250 € · −10.7% vs Q1 2026
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 359 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 335 €Q2 2024 Company: 149 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 316 €Q4 2024 Company: 99 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 50 €Q2 2025 Company: 496 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 169 €Q4 2025 Company: 128 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 280 €Q2 2026 Company: 250 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 99 €Q1 2025 Company: 50 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 496 €Q3 2025 Company: 169 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 128 €Q1 2026 Company: 280 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 250 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — 250 161 1
Q1 2026 — 280 239 1
Q4 2025 — 128 86 1
Q3 2025 — 169 98 1
Q2 2025 — 496 289 1
Q1 2025 — 50 50 1
Q4 2024 — 99 42 1
Q3 2024 — 316 230 1
Q2 2024 — 149 97 1
Q1 2024 — 335 252 1
Q4 2023 — 359 192 1
Q3 2023 — 198 157 1
Q2 2023 — 392 262 1
Q1 2023 — 147 105 1
Q4 2022 — 482 301 2
Q3 2022 — 412 251 —
Q2 2022 — 436 260 —
Q1 2022 — 58 58 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 47 451 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 64 145 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 64 145 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 68 € · above 35% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -26 644 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 1 709 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -2 796 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 68 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -26 644 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 1 709 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: -2 796 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: -41.5 % · industry median 1.7 % · above 2% of the industry
-50-40-30-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -41.5 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025-50-40-30-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -41.5 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 148 € · +22.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 19 047 €20192020 Company: 16 000 €20202021 Company: 12 873 €20212022 Company: 11 599 €20222023 Company: 10 410 €20232024 Company: 2 561 €20242025 Company: 3 148 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 19 047 €20192020 Company: 16 000 €2021 Company: 12 873 €20212022 Company: 11 599 €2023 Company: 10 410 €20232024 Company: 2 561 €2025 Company: 3 148 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 413 € · +0.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 625 €20192020 Company: 2 625 €20202021 Company: 2 625 €20212022 Company: 4 334 €20222023 Company: 1 538 €20232024 Company: 1 413 €20242025 Company: 1 413 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 625 €20192020 Company: 2 625 €2021 Company: 2 625 €20212022 Company: 4 334 €2023 Company: 1 538 €20232024 Company: 1 413 €2025 Company: 1 413 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 5 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 320250123452018 Company: 5 Industry median: 42019 Company: 3 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 42023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 42025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 540 3 148 1 413 1
2024 — — 540 2 561 1 413 1
2023 0 -2 796 718 10 410 1 538 0
2022 0 1 709 0 11 599 4 334 0
2021 0 0 0 12 873 2 625 0
2020 0 0 0 16 000 2 625 0
2019 64 145 -26 644 21 108 19 047 2 625 3
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 5
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 5
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
44.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
55.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.81
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
0 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
45 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56101Restaurants and other catering establishments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10159946 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10159946 / 4
26 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
26 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 10159946 / 3
20 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10159946 / 2
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10159946
9 Sep 2011
First entry In force
9 Sep 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data