MK Valdusfirma OÜ

Active Registry code 12825102 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 30 Mar 2015
Compare

MK Valdusfirma OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 12825102, status: active. Main activity: Other real estate management or related activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €18 817 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 570 €
↓ 5.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 664 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 664 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 18 817 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 21.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 664 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 90% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 570 € · −5.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q1 2024 Company: 3 301 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 902 €Q3 2024 Company: 902 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 902 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 251 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 206 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 141 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13 351 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 570 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 732 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 570 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 902 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 251 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 206 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 141 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13 351 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 570 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 732 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 570 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 570 2 664 1
Q2 2026 — 2 732 2 664 1
Q1 2026 — 2 570 2 664 1
Q4 2025 — 13 351 2 234 —
Q3 2025 — 2 141 2 220 —
Q2 2025 — 2 206 2 092 —
Q1 2025 — 20 251 1 908 —
Q4 2024 — 902 951 —
Q3 2024 — 902 951 —
Q2 2024 — 902 951 —
Q1 2024 — 3 301 317 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
888 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 18 817 € · +127.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 57% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 18 166 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 8 273 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 18 817 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 18 166 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 8 273 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 18 817 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 4 009 € · +107.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 71% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 44 770 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 39 892 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 24 801 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 18 998 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 54 018 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -54 548 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 4 009 € Industry median: 283 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 44 770 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 39 892 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 24 801 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 18 998 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 54 018 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -54 548 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 4 009 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 21.3 % · +680.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 65% of the industry
-800-600-400-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 297.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -659.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-800-600-400-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 297.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -659.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 454 967 € · −30.0% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 488 300 €20192020 Company: 528 192 €20202021 Company: 552 993 €20212022 Company: 572 841 €20222023 Company: 619 508 €20232024 Company: 649 729 €20242025 Company: 454 967 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 488 300 €20192020 Company: 528 192 €2021 Company: 552 993 €20212022 Company: 572 841 €2023 Company: 619 508 €20232024 Company: 649 729 €2025 Company: 454 967 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 449 470 € · −7.2% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 488 300 €20192020 Company: 528 192 €20202021 Company: 552 993 €20212022 Company: 571 991 €20222023 Company: 614 008 €20232024 Company: 484 461 €20242025 Company: 449 470 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 488 300 €20192020 Company: 528 192 €2021 Company: 552 993 €20212022 Company: 571 991 €2023 Company: 614 008 €20232024 Company: 484 461 €2025 Company: 449 470 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 18 817 4 009 21 072 454 967 449 470 1
2024 8 273 -54 548 13 343 649 729 484 461 1
2023 18 166 54 018 0 619 508 614 008 1
2022 0 18 998 0 572 841 571 991 1
2021 0 24 801 0 552 993 552 993 0
2020 0 39 892 0 528 192 528 192 0
2019 0 44 770 0 488 300 488 300 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
21.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
76.32
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
18 817 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 756 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Mirko Usin
    Direct ownership · since 21 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Mirko Usin
    Founder · 2 500 € · 30 Mar 2015
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68329Other real estate management or related activities Main
  • 71201Technical inspection of cars
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50005423 / 7
5 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50005423 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50005423 / 5
17 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 50005423 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50005423 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50005423 / 2
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50005423
30 Mar 2015
First entry In force
30 Mar 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data