ALFANORD EHITUS OÜ
ALFANORD EHITUS OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 10149660, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €521 653 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 521 653 €above 95% of companiesindustry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
- Labour taxes per employee 0 €above 2% of companiesindustry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
- Revenue · 2025 2.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
- Net profit margin · 2025 7.0 %above 60% of companiesindustry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 521 653 | 2 427 | — | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 739 500 | 2 109 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 636 000 | — | — | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 174 484 | 2 112 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 707 800 | 1 022 | — | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 701 706 | 5 005 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 558 273 | 52 146 | — | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 679 457 | 15 034 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 562 812 | 7 432 | — | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 376 941 | 19 723 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 139 000 | 3 255 | — | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 292 400 | 8 361 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 608 241 | 9 738 | 1 882 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 544 275 | 10 468 | 1 882 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 525 852 | 9 533 | 1 933 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 616 500 | 5 481 | 2 036 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 207 871 | 9 769 | 2 036 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 128 680 | 8 548 | 5 586 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 217 700 | 3 886 | 1 367 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 339 604 | 163 381 | 0 | 993 938 | 602 916 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 000 883 | 159 185 | 14 338 | 799 720 | 490 695 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 281 580 | 30 852 | 28 873 | 809 361 | 331 766 | 1 |
| 2021 | 1 819 121 | 252 151 | 12 907 | 739 321 | 301 067 | 1 |
| 2020 | 226 650 | 44 859 | 0 | 329 435 | 48 916 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 | 1 245 | 694 | 105 257 | 4 057 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Apr 2024 – 31 Mar 2025 | 7 Oct 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Mar 2024 | 26 Aug 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Sep 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 10 Aug 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 6 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Karita VatmanBoard member · since 21 Mar 2024
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Valderice Investments OÜLegal person · 12657700 · 2 556 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Liisi KuusikIndirect ownership · since 14 Jun 2019
Founders and other persons
- Tamara KaerFounder · 10 000 € · 26 Mar 1997
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20005284 / 14 12 Aug 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Aug 2026 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / M6 6 Oct 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 5 Nov 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Oct 2025 |
|
| Ä 20005284 / 13 21 Mar 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / M5 24 Sep 2023 |
Fine for not filing the report | 9 Oct 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 20005284 / 12 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / M4 24 Aug 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 23 Sep 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 20005284 / M3 6 Aug 2021 |
Fine for not filing the report | 21 Aug 2021 | In force 24 Aug 2021 |
|
| Ä 20005284 / M2 15 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 15 May 2021 | In force 15 Apr 2021 |
|
| Ä 20005284 / 11 14 Jun 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Jun 2019 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 10 7 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 8 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 7 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 6 17 Feb 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 20005284 / 5 30 Mar 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Mar 2010 |
||
| Ä 5284 / 4 12 Aug 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Aug 2009 |
||
| Ä 5284 / 3 12 Sep 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data