Osaühing BLRT Valukoda
Osaühing BLRT Valukoda is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12529705, status: active. Main activity: Casting of iron. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €2 460 087 and 29 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 4 159 €above 80% of companiesindustry median 1 808 € · companies in the industry: 21
- Revenue · 2025 2.5 mn €above 90% of companiesindustry median 97 043 € · companies in the industry: 31
- Net profit margin · 2025 -3.9 %above 22% of companiesindustry median 1.6 % · companies in the industry: 22
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 120 572 | 128 937 | 31 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 111 934 | 120 061 | 28 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 100 418 | 107 618 | 32 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 114 717 | 122 440 | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 103 992 | 111 202 | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 93 714 | 100 079 | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 88 834 | 94 792 | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 98 241 | 104 640 | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 91 136 | 96 711 | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 85 956 | 91 312 | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 74 656 | 79 323 | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 105 282 | 111 832 | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 104 868 | 111 695 | 28 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 94 906 | 100 702 | 29 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 108 541 | 115 511 | 30 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 98 663 | 104 814 | 29 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 94 510 | 100 326 | 30 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 86 743 | 92 152 | 30 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 106 810 | 113 581 | 30 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 460 087 | -95 845 | 942 572 | 5 254 094 | 2 573 712 | 29 |
| 2024 | 2 392 954 | -79 570 | 865 554 | 3 015 562 | 2 669 557 | 28 |
| 2023 | 3 264 217 | 52 567 | 989 502 | 3 053 739 | 2 749 127 | 29 |
| 2022 | 3 916 237 | 313 578 | 981 965 | 3 117 525 | 2 696 560 | 31 |
| 2021 | 3 511 488 | 310 155 | 949 071 | 2 843 874 | 2 382 982 | 31 |
| 2020 | 3 005 153 | 242 804 | 912 931 | 2 428 496 | 2 072 827 | 29 |
| 2019 | 3 296 144 | 414 242 | 912 904 | 2 198 818 | 1 830 023 | 32 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 31 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 34 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 34 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Igor BermanBoard member · since 2 Sep 2013
- Igor NovosselovBoard member · since 2 Sep 2013
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- BLRT Grupp ASLegal person · 10068499 · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Igor BermanIndirect ownership · since 11 Nov 2022
- Mark BermanIndirect ownership · since 11 Nov 2022
- Fjodor BermanIndirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- BLRT Grupp AktsiaseltsFounder · 2 556 € · 4 Sep 2013
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 24511Casting of iron Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10187000 / 6 18 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10187000 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10187000 / 4 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10187000 / 3 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10187000 / 2 2 Sep 2013 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 2 Sep 2013 |
||
| Ä 10187000 2 Sep 2013 |
First (declaratory) division entry (card of the new company) | In force 2 Sep 2013 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data