BLRT Rekato OÜ

Active Registry code 10675118 OÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Jun 2000
Compare

BLRT Rekato OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10675118, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 714 802 and 85 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
310 451 €
↑ 4.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
332 859 €
↑ 4.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
70
−6 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Labour taxes per employee 4 755 €
    industry median 1 557 € · companies in the industry: 808
  • Revenue · 2025 5.7 mn €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -9.8 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 755 € · +13.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 557 € · above 92% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 209 € Industry median: 1 353 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 323 € Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 540 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 220 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 142 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 210 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 304 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 019 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 743 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 284 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 184 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 755 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 142 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 210 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 304 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 019 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 743 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 284 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 184 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 755 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 70 · −7.9% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 105Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 99Q2 2024 Company: 100Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 97Q4 2024 Company: 94Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 87Q2 2025 Company: 81Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 77Q4 2025 Company: 76Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 74Q2 2026 Company: 76Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 70Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 94Q1 2025 Company: 87Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 81Q3 2025 Company: 77Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 76Q1 2026 Company: 74Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 76Q3 2026 Company: 70Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 310 451 € · +4.5% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 317 486 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 309 258 €Q2 2024 Company: 332 970 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 385 448 €Q4 2024 Company: 366 620 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 344 869 €Q2 2025 Company: 326 238 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 360 733 €Q4 2025 Company: 337 351 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 295 803 €Q2 2026 Company: 297 198 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 310 451 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 366 620 €Q1 2025 Company: 344 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 326 238 €Q3 2025 Company: 360 733 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 337 351 €Q1 2026 Company: 295 803 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 297 198 €Q3 2026 Company: 310 451 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 310 451 332 859 70
Q2 2026 — 297 198 318 001 76
Q1 2026 — 295 803 317 023 74
Q4 2025 — 337 351 360 498 76
Q3 2025 — 360 733 386 454 77
Q2 2025 — 326 238 348 590 81
Q1 2025 — 344 869 366 313 87
Q4 2024 — 366 620 389 330 94
Q3 2024 — 385 448 409 347 97
Q2 2024 — 332 970 353 991 100
Q1 2024 — 309 258 328 957 99
Q4 2023 — 317 486 336 902 105
Q3 2023 — 335 050 356 654 98
Q2 2023 — 285 244 302 994 92
Q1 2023 — 326 992 347 645 91
Q4 2022 — 328 687 348 735 98
Q3 2022 — 351 718 373 432 103
Q2 2022 — 324 810 344 285 105
Q1 2022 — 336 020 356 372 104
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 585 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 5 714 802 € · +4.5% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 589 988 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 5 327 959 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 7 376 559 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 9 898 380 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 6 136 064 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 5 468 895 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 5 714 802 € Industry median: 44 022 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 589 988 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 5 327 959 € Industry median: 36 334 €2021 Company: 7 376 559 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 9 898 380 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 6 136 064 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 5 468 895 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 5 714 802 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -559 602 € · +46.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 2% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 171 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 36 745 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 604 969 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 478 806 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: -711 354 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -1 041 759 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: -559 602 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 171 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 36 745 € Industry median: 1 177 €2021 Company: 604 969 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 478 806 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: -711 354 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -1 041 759 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: -559 602 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -9.8 % · +9.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 15% of the industry
-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -19.0 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: -9.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 6.0 %2021 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -19.0 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: -9.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 939 750 € · −36.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 271 033 €20192020 Company: 1 087 312 €20202021 Company: 2 323 357 €20212022 Company: 2 636 152 €20222023 Company: 2 027 421 €20232024 Company: 1 469 100 €20242025 Company: 939 750 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 271 033 €20192020 Company: 1 087 312 €2021 Company: 2 323 357 €20212022 Company: 2 636 152 €2023 Company: 2 027 421 €20232024 Company: 1 469 100 €2025 Company: 939 750 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: -920 404 € · −155.1% vs 2024
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 271 789 €20192020 Company: 308 534 €20202021 Company: 913 504 €20212022 Company: 1 392 310 €20222023 Company: 680 956 €20232024 Company: -360 803 €20242025 Company: -920 404 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 271 789 €20192020 Company: 308 534 €2021 Company: 913 504 €20212022 Company: 1 392 310 €2023 Company: 680 956 €20232024 Company: -360 803 €2025 Company: -920 404 €2025
Employees 2025: 85 · −15.8% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: 124 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 117 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 106 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 104 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 107 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 109 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 108 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 100 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 101 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 85 Industry median: 1202502550751001252018 Company: 106 Industry median: 22019 Company: 104 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 107 Industry median: 22021 Company: 109 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 108 Industry median: 12023 Company: 100 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 101 Industry median: 12025 Company: 85 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 714 802 -559 602 3 316 108 939 750 -920 404 85
2024 5 468 895 -1 041 759 3 662 609 1 469 100 -360 803 101
2023 6 136 064 -711 354 3 152 670 2 027 421 680 956 100
2022 9 898 380 478 806 3 413 131 2 636 152 1 392 310 108
2021 7 376 559 604 969 3 046 340 2 323 357 913 504 109
2020 5 327 959 36 745 2 476 749 1 087 312 308 534 107
2019 5 589 988 171 2 431 773 1 271 033 271 789 104
2018 — — — — — 106
2017 — — — — — 117
2016 — — — — — 124
2015 — — — — — 133
2014 — — — — — 126
2013 — — — — — 125
2012 — — — — — 124
2011 — — — — — 116
2010 — — — — — 121
2009 — — — — — 122
2008 — — — — — 95
2007 — — — — — 89
2006 — — — — — 91
2005 — — — — — 159
2004 — — — — — 203
2003 — — — — — 217
2002 — — — — — 223
2001 — — — — — 236
2000 — — — — — 250

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-9.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-59.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-97.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
197.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.26
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
67 233 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 251 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33151Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats Main
  • 25119Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structures
  • 33111Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10049602 / 25
16 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 24
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 23
11 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 22
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 21
30 Jun 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 20
20 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 19
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 18
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 17
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 16
6 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 15
12 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 14
21 Sep 2015
Amendment entry In force
21 Sep 2015
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 13
17 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
17 Jul 2013
PDF
Ä 10049602 / M2
16 Jul 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jul 2013
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 12
26 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
26 Jun 2013
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 11
20 Dec 2012
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2012
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 10
26 Apr 2012
Amendment entry In force
26 Apr 2012
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 9
15 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 8
6 May 2010
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2010
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 7
7 Apr 2010
Amendment entry In force
7 Apr 2010
PDF
Ä 10049602 / 6
16 Feb 2010
Amendment entry In force
16 Feb 2010
PDF
Ä 10049602 / M1
15 Feb 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Mar 2010 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Feb 2010
PDF
Ä 49602 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
5 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 49602 / 4
14 Sep 2007
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 49602 / 3
11 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2006
PDF
Ä 49602 / 2
23 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data