eTestware OÜ
eTestware OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12485623, status: active. Main activity: Computer programming activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €88 413 with 9 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 88 413 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 19 078 € · companies in the industry: 7 345
- Labour taxes per employee 4 254 €above 70% of companiesindustry median 2 345 € · companies in the industry: 2 783
- Revenue · 2025 589 712 €above 94% of companiesindustry median 14 309 € · companies in the industry: 13 336
- Net profit margin · 2025 14.8 %above 50% of companiesindustry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 8 943
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 88 413 | 37 508 | 38 286 | 9 |
| Q2 2026 | 209 373 | 32 805 | 34 414 | 8 |
| Q1 2026 | 174 634 | 34 185 | 36 433 | 8 |
| Q4 2025 | 220 034 | 36 198 | 38 350 | 9 |
| Q3 2025 | 159 933 | 41 560 | 42 070 | 9 |
| Q2 2025 | 138 015 | 38 105 | 39 620 | 9 |
| Q1 2025 | 122 095 | 36 213 | 38 341 | 9 |
| Q4 2024 | 145 154 | 34 920 | 37 097 | 9 |
| Q3 2024 | 128 607 | 34 983 | 35 707 | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 126 910 | 32 421 | 34 583 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 127 180 | 39 552 | 41 543 | 9 |
| Q4 2023 | 142 907 | 33 354 | 35 649 | 9 |
| Q3 2023 | 161 555 | 32 164 | 33 153 | 9 |
| Q2 2023 | 163 479 | 25 065 | 26 541 | 9 |
| Q1 2023 | 144 167 | 33 900 | 35 850 | 8 |
| Q4 2022 | 159 619 | 28 938 | 30 913 | 9 |
| Q3 2022 | 117 435 | 24 483 | 25 615 | 8 |
| Q2 2022 | 123 173 | 21 860 | 23 105 | 7 |
| Q1 2022 | 86 740 | 28 488 | 30 171 | 8 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 589 712 | 87 230 | 361 698 | 478 782 | 415 345 | 9 |
| 2024 | 481 009 | 20 903 | 341 431 | 386 712 | 328 115 | 9 |
| 2023 | 542 236 | 62 029 | 320 392 | 404 609 | 307 212 | 9 |
| 2022 | 453 747 | 69 607 | 278 205 | 316 447 | 245 183 | 7 |
| 2021 | 368 326 | -2 716 | 258 541 | 229 085 | 175 576 | 7 |
| 2020 | 473 722 | 90 827 | 263 529 | 232 239 | 178 292 | 7 |
| 2019 | 416 736 | 66 056 | 183 339 | 151 770 | 87 465 | 6 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 16 Mar 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Mar 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 13 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 17 Feb 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 11 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 31 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ian RichardsonBoard member · since 22 May 2017
- Adam Bertram Christopher TrevisBoard member · since 19 Oct 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- ICE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDLegal person · 2 800 €
Beneficial owners
- Conor James ByrneIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
- Ian RichardsonIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
- James ExcellIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
- James HallIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
- Philip DuquenoyIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
- Richard Hurd-WoodIndirect ownership · GBR · since 10 Mar 2025
Founders and other persons
- Conor James ByrneFounder · 1 400 € · 16 May 2013
- Ian RichardsonFounder · 1 400 € · 16 May 2013
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 62101Computer programming activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10183908 / 15 29 Apr 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Apr 2025 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 14 19 Mar 2025 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 9 Apr 2025 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / M5 22 Jan 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Feb 2025 | In force 13 Feb 2025 |
|
| Ä 10183908 / M4 3 Jan 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 21 Jan 2025 | In force 22 Jan 2025 |
|
| Ä 10183908 / 13 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 12 14 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 11 31 Mar 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 31 Mar 2021 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 10 27 Jan 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 27 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 9 13 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 8 15 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / M3 26 Jan 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Feb 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Feb 2018 |
|
| Ä 10183908 / 7 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 6 19 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / M2 20 Sep 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Oct 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Oct 2017 |
|
| Ä 10183908 / 5 29 Aug 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Aug 2017 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 4 22 May 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 May 2017 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 3 25 Nov 2013 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 25 Nov 2013 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / 2 10 Sep 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2013 |
||
| Ä 10183908 / M1 26 Aug 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Sep 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Sep 2013 |
|
| Ä 10183908 5 Jun 2013 |
First entry | In force 5 Jun 2013 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data