International Ingen OÜ

Active Registry code 12326577 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Aug 2012
Compare

International Ingen OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12326577, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €571 with employees.

Turnover
571 €
↓ 99.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 684 €
↓ 89.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 571 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Revenue · 2024 71 886 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
  • Net profit margin · 2024 6.0 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 571 € · −99.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 161 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 502 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 784 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 29 450 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 503 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 096 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 250 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 451 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 631 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11 657 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 81 927 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 571 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 20 503 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 096 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 250 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 451 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 631 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 11 657 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 81 927 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 571 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 684 € · −89.5% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 503 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 283 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 697 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 3 452 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 573 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 300 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 779 €Q2 2026 Company: 16 092 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 684 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 452 €Q3 2025 Company: 573 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 300 €Q1 2026 Company: 779 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 092 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 684 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 571 1 684 — —
Q2 2026 81 927 16 092 — —
Q1 2026 11 657 779 — —
Q4 2025 10 631 1 300 — —
Q3 2025 7 451 573 — —
Q2 2025 16 250 3 452 — —
Q1 2025 5 096 — — —
Q4 2024 20 503 13 — —
Q3 2024 29 450 5 697 — —
Q2 2024 27 784 3 960 — —
Q1 2024 6 502 283 — —
Q4 2023 9 161 503 — —
Q3 2023 35 329 6 153 — —
Q2 2023 20 175 1 805 — —
Q1 2023 136 263 2 105 — —
Q4 2022 6 109 491 — —
Q3 2022 2 413 — — —
Q2 2022 135 999 494 — —
Q1 2022 11 107 380 — —

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 71 886 € · +9.2% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 66% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 366 209 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 1 163 145 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 94 701 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 30 690 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 65 839 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 71 886 € Industry median: 35 372 €202402505007501 0001 2502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 366 209 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 1 163 145 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 94 701 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 30 690 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 65 839 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 71 886 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 4 342 € · +127.2% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 68% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 73 996 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 73 862 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 28 915 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -6 241 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -15 944 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 4 342 € Industry median: 432 €2024-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 73 996 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 73 862 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 28 915 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: -6 241 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -15 944 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: 4 342 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 6.0 % · +30.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 57% of the industry
-40-20020402015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 20.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 30.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -20.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -24.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 20.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 30.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: -20.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -24.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 294 605 € · −3.1% vs 2023
01002003004002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 171 110 €20192020 Company: 256 449 €20202021 Company: 209 198 €20212022 Company: 205 032 €20222023 Company: 303 894 €20232024 Company: 294 605 €202401002003004002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 171 110 €2020 Company: 256 449 €20202021 Company: 209 198 €2022 Company: 205 032 €20222023 Company: 303 894 €2024 Company: 294 605 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 104 480 € · +4.3% vs 2023
02550751001252015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 19 545 €20192020 Company: 93 407 €20202021 Company: 122 322 €20212022 Company: 116 082 €20222023 Company: 100 138 €20232024 Company: 104 480 €202402550751001252017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 19 545 €2020 Company: 93 407 €20202021 Company: 122 322 €2022 Company: 116 082 €20222023 Company: 100 138 €2024 Company: 104 480 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 22020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 71 886 4 342 0 294 605 104 480 0
2023 65 839 -15 944 — 303 894 100 138 0
2022 30 690 -6 241 0 205 032 116 082 0
2021 94 701 28 915 0 209 198 122 322 0
2020 1 163 145 73 862 16 707 256 449 93 407 1
2019 366 209 73 996 19 432 171 110 19 545 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
6.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
35.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
64.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.12
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Nov 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43351Other building completion and finishing Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10172284 / 7
18 Sep 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
18 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10172284 / M3
2 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 5 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10172284 / M2
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10172284 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10172284 / 5
4 May 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
4 May 2020
PDF
Ä 10172284 / M1
21 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 10172284 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10172284 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10172284 / 2
15 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10172284
9 Aug 2012
First entry In force
9 Aug 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data