Faulen OÜ
Faulen OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12257017, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 246 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 15 246 €above 50% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Revenue · 2025 249 942 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.3 %above 35% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 246 | 7 143 | 5 075 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 22 215 | 7 195 | 4 341 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 22 303 | 8 118 | 4 906 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 27 195 | 9 606 | 5 011 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 58 590 | 13 971 | 7 538 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 97 644 | 12 315 | 9 009 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 81 777 | 9 387 | 7 567 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 60 414 | 5 929 | 3 947 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 95 842 | 13 051 | 6 213 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 97 618 | 15 593 | 7 528 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 80 861 | 8 722 | 4 416 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 96 221 | 13 545 | 7 074 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 106 842 | 13 270 | 6 076 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 96 564 | 13 928 | 7 463 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 84 934 | 8 595 | 6 106 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 93 212 | 12 435 | 7 466 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 101 351 | 13 574 | 7 407 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 88 269 | 12 745 | 6 664 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 74 350 | 8 343 | 4 616 | 2 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 249 942 | 653 | 70 768 | 708 570 | 259 366 | 4 |
| 2024 | 322 682 | 6 559 | 66 533 | 716 945 | 258 769 | 4 |
| 2023 | 382 152 | 22 293 | 79 499 | 656 685 | 252 211 | 6 |
| 2022 | 358 956 | -7 178 | 94 697 | 651 106 | 229 918 | 5 |
| 2021 | 299 626 | -14 696 | 64 382 | 629 101 | 237 384 | 6 |
| 2020 | 384 061 | 44 229 | 62 028 | 575 035 | 252 080 | 5 |
| 2019 | 370 398 | 32 943 | 86 730 | 479 247 | 207 851 | 8 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 4 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 12 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 25 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 22 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 23 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Kalev PruulBoard member · since 11 Oct 2012
- Urmas LagleBoard member · since 11 Oct 2012
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Kersti LagleNatural person · 2 508 €
- Urmas LagleNatural person · 2 508 €
- Kalev PruulNatural person · 2 508 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Kalev PruulDirect ownership · since 10 Oct 2018
- Kersti LagleDirect ownership · since 10 Oct 2018
- Urmas LagleDirect ownership · since 10 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
- 47271Retail sale of other food
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10167288 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 9 10 Jan 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 10 Jan 2022 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 8 28 Mar 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 28 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 6 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 5 31 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 4 11 Oct 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / M1 8 Oct 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 23 Nov 2012 | In force 8 Oct 2012 |
|
| Ä 10167288 / 3 18 Sep 2012 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 18 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10167288 / 2 18 Sep 2012 |
Transformation entry | In force 18 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10167288 28 Mar 2012 |
First entry | In force 28 Mar 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data