Tõlvamäe Agro OÜ

Active Registry code 12142343 OÜ Kalme küla Registered 3 Aug 2011
Compare

Tõlvamäe Agro OÜ is a OÜ based in Kalme küla, registry code 12142343, status: active. Main activity: Support activities for crop production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 9 287 € · companies in the industry: 5 222

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 15 366 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2024: 99 €
020406080100Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 99 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — 99 105 —
Q4 2023 — — 105 —
Q3 2023 — 99 105 —
Q2 2023 — 132 140 —
Q1 2023 — 66 70 —
Q4 2022 — 99 105 —
Q3 2022 9 917 1 679 105 —
Q2 2022 929 155 105 —
Q1 2022 20 900 4 557 849 —

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 9 287 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 79 889 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 2 961 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 871 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 2 629 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 79 889 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 2 961 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 871 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 2 629 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -26 644 € · −6 239.2% vs 2022 · industry median 125 € · above 10% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -15 344 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 76 638 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -83 324 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 434 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -26 644 € Industry median: 125 €2023-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -15 344 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 76 638 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: -83 324 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 434 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -26 644 € Industry median: 125 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 16.5 % · industry median 20.8 % · above 45% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -19.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 2 588.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %2023-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -19.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 2 588.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 257 367 € · −8.1% vs 2022
01002003004002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 278 904 €20192020 Company: 340 549 €20202021 Company: 280 837 €20212022 Company: 280 155 €20222023 Company: 257 367 €202301002003004002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 278 904 €20192020 Company: 340 549 €2021 Company: 280 837 €20212022 Company: 280 155 €2023 Company: 257 367 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 221 933 € · −10.7% vs 2022
01002003004002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 254 829 €20192020 Company: 331 467 €20202021 Company: 248 143 €20212022 Company: 248 577 €20222023 Company: 221 933 €202301002003004002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 254 829 €20192020 Company: 331 467 €2021 Company: 248 143 €20212022 Company: 248 577 €2023 Company: 221 933 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232014 Company: 3 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 3 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 1202301232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —2017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -26 644 1 596 257 367 221 933 0
2022 2 629 434 1 596 280 155 248 577 0
2021 871 -83 324 17 686 280 837 248 143 2
2020 2 961 76 638 17 367 340 549 331 467 3
2019 79 889 -15 344 24 644 278 904 254 829 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
-12.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-10.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
11.05
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01611Support activities for crop production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20056993 / M4
10 Mar 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 25 Apr 2026 In force
26 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 9
21 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 20056993 / M3
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 20056993 / M2
5 Oct 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 4 Nov 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 7
10 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
10 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 6
8 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
8 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 5
15 Apr 2020
Amendment entry In force
15 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 4
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 3
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20056993 / 2
15 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2013
PDF
Ä 20056993 / M1
1 Aug 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Aug 2013
PDF
Ä 20056993
3 Aug 2011
First entry In force
3 Aug 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data