Stay Puft OÜ

Active Registry code 12121677 OÜ Tallinn Registered 17 Jun 2011
Compare

Stay Puft OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12121677, status: active. Main activity: Computer facilities management activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €24 with employees.

Turnover
24 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
56 €
↓ 69.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · EMTAK 62

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 24 €
    industry median 19 078 € · companies in the industry: 7 345
  • Revenue · 2023 2 521 €
    industry median 15 500 € · companies in the industry: 12 149
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -1 153.8 %
    industry median 17.8 % · companies in the industry: 8 370

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 24 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 19 078 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 € Industry median: 20 666 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21 € Industry median: 20 684 €Q2 2024 Company: 503 € Industry median: 20 460 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 850 € Industry median: 19 818 €Q4 2024 Company: 21 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 21 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q2 2025 Company: 21 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 21 191 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 20 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 20 000 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 19 078 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 21 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q1 2025 Company: 21 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 21 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 21 191 €Q1 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 20 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 20 000 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 € Industry median: 19 078 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 56 € · −69.1% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 200 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 200 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 181 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 56 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 200 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 200 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 181 €Q3 2026 Company: 56 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 24 56 — —
Q2 2026 24 181 — —
Q1 2026 24 — — —
Q4 2025 40 200 — —
Q3 2025 7 — — —
Q2 2025 21 200 — —
Q1 2025 21 — — —
Q4 2024 21 — — —
Q3 2024 850 — — —
Q2 2024 503 — — —
Q1 2024 21 — — —
Q4 2023 7 — — —
Q3 2023 16 — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 1 331 164 — —
Q3 2022 101 630 19 234 4 406 —
Q2 2022 24 501 17 020 13 219 1
Q1 2022 13 629 8 429 8 813 1

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 2 521 € · −98.0% vs 2022 · industry median 15 500 € · above 35% of the industry
0501001502014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 11 600 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 125 177 € Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: 2 521 € Industry median: 15 500 €20230501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 075 €2021 Company: 11 600 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 125 177 € Industry median: 15 007 €2023 Company: 2 521 € Industry median: 15 500 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -29 087 € · −283.4% vs 2022 · industry median 383 € · above 2% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 314 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: -3 611 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: 7 884 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: 15 864 € Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: -29 087 € Industry median: 383 €2023-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 314 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: -3 611 € Industry median: 617 €2021 Company: 7 884 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: 15 864 € Industry median: 300 €2023 Company: -29 087 € Industry median: 383 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -1 153.8 % · −1 166.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 17.8 % · above 2% of the industry
-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: 68.0 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: -1 153.8 % Industry median: 17.8 %2023-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 22.4 %2021 Company: 68.0 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 19.1 %2023 Company: -1 153.8 % Industry median: 17.8 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 155 897 € · −16.6% vs 2022
0501001502002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 143 045 €20192020 Company: 142 604 €20202021 Company: 153 213 €20212022 Company: 186 863 €20222023 Company: 155 897 €20230501001502002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 143 045 €20192020 Company: 142 604 €2021 Company: 153 213 €20212022 Company: 186 863 €2023 Company: 155 897 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 67 833 € · −30.0% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 76 783 €20192020 Company: 73 172 €20202021 Company: 81 056 €20212022 Company: 96 920 €20222023 Company: 67 833 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 76 783 €20192020 Company: 73 172 €2021 Company: 81 056 €20212022 Company: 96 920 €2023 Company: 67 833 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 2 521 -29 087 0 155 897 67 833 0
2022 125 177 15 864 64 587 186 863 96 920 1
2021 11 600 7 884 0 153 213 81 056 0
2020 0 -3 611 0 142 604 73 172 0
2019 0 2 314 0 143 045 76 783 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-1 153.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-42.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-18.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
43.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
56.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.97
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 62031Computer facilities management activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10157267 / M5
15 May 2026
Fine for not filing the report 16 Jun 2026 In force
17 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 10157267 / M4
8 Mar 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 20 Apr 2026 In force
21 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 10157267 / M3
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10157267 / M2
5 Oct 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 4 Nov 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 6
8 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 4
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 3
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10157267 / M1
20 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10157267 / 2
20 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2015
PDF
Ä 10157267
17 Jun 2011
First entry In force
17 Jun 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data