Rehematsi talu OÜ

Active Registry code 12040105 OÜ Suuremõisa küla Registered 11 Jan 2011
Compare

Rehematsi talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Suuremõisa küla, registry code 12040105, status: active. Main activity: Translation and interpretation activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €2 276 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
748 €
Labour taxes
780 €
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 2 276 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -18.2 %
    industry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q4 2025
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 1 290 € · +222.5% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 8 800 € · above 15% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q2 2022 Company: 1 158 € Industry median: 9 537 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 397 € Industry median: 9 343 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 118 € Industry median: 10 205 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 186 € Industry median: 8 946 €Q2 2023 Company: 27 € Industry median: 9 211 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q4 2023 Company: 400 € Industry median: 9 785 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 8 800 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 8 986 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 8 842 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 9 244 €Q4·24Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 9 635 €Q4·2502 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2023 Company: 27 € Industry median: 9 211 €Q3 2023 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 400 € Industry median: 9 785 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 8 800 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 8 986 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 8 842 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 9 244 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 9 635 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 400 € · industry median 999 € · above 13% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 866 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 910 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 890 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 924 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 941 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 933 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 400 € Industry median: 999 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 040 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 017 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 008 €Q4·24Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 136 €Q4·2502505007501 0001 250Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 941 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 933 €Q1 2024 Company: 400 € Industry median: 999 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 040 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 017 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 008 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 136 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 748 € · +126.7% vs Q4 2024
0200400600800Q2 2022 Company: 385 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 105 €Q4 2022 Company: 34 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 €Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 188 €Q4 2023 Company: 80 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 377 €Q2 2024 Company: 239 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 330 €Q4·24Q4 2025 Company: 748 €Q4·250200400600800Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: 188 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 80 €Q1 2024 Company: 377 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 239 €Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 330 €Q4 2025 Company: 748 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 748 780 —
Q4 2024 — 330 351 —
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — 239 254 —
Q1 2024 1 290 377 400 1
Q4 2023 400 80 — —
Q3 2023 3 040 188 — —
Q2 2023 27 — — —
Q1 2023 186 — — —
Q4 2022 1 118 34 — —
Q3 2022 2 397 105 — —
Q2 2022 1 158 385 401 —
Q1 2022 2 424 558 623 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 276 € · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 36% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 360 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 3 427 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 9 860 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 5 150 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 4 550 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 2 276 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 2 276 € Industry median: 6 586 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 360 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 3 427 € Industry median: 6 206 €2021 Company: 9 860 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 5 150 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 4 550 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 2 276 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 2 276 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -414 € · +79.1% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 25% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 636 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: 1 175 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: 1 278 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -767 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: 101 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: -1 982 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -414 € Industry median: 107 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 636 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: 1 175 € Industry median: 290 €2021 Company: 1 278 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -767 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: 101 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: -1 982 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -414 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -18.2 % · +68.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.4 % · above 16% of the industry
-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 46.8 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: 34.3 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: -14.9 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: -87.1 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 10.4 %2025-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 46.8 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: 34.3 % Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: -14.9 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: -87.1 % Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 806 € · −9.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 770 €20192020 Company: 7 558 €20202021 Company: 7 477 €20212022 Company: 9 752 €20222023 Company: 6 702 €20232024 Company: 4 221 €20242025 Company: 3 806 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 770 €20192020 Company: 7 558 €2021 Company: 7 477 €20212022 Company: 9 752 €2023 Company: 6 702 €20232024 Company: 4 221 €2025 Company: 3 806 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 806 € · −9.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 715 €20192020 Company: 5 891 €20202021 Company: 6 869 €20212022 Company: 6 102 €20222023 Company: 6 202 €20232024 Company: 4 221 €20242025 Company: 3 806 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 715 €20192020 Company: 5 891 €2021 Company: 6 869 €20212022 Company: 6 102 €2023 Company: 6 202 €20232024 Company: 4 221 €2025 Company: 3 806 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 276 -414 1 830 3 806 3 806 1
2024 2 276 -1 982 3 316 4 221 4 221 1
2023 4 550 101 0 6 702 6 202 0
2022 5 150 -767 2 089 9 752 6 102 1
2021 9 860 1 278 3 998 7 477 6 869 1
2020 3 427 1 175 0 7 558 5 891 0
2019 1 360 636 0 8 770 4 715 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-18.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-10.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-10.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
2 276 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
153 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ahto Vaher
    Direct ownership · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Ahto Vaher
    Founder · 2 500 € · 11 Jan 2011

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74301Translation and interpretation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10151434 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10151434 / 5
28 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 10151434 / 4
30 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 10151434 / M2
16 Feb 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 16 Jul 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10151434 / M1
24 Jan 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 23 Feb 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10151434 / 3
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10151434 / 2
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10151434
11 Jan 2011
First entry In force
11 Jan 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data