Martini Vet.teenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Tsooru küla, registry code 11981260, status: active. Main activity: Veterinary activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €4 240 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
5 500 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Veterinary activities · EMTAK 75
Revenue · 20254 240 €
above 21% of companies
industry median 57 512 € · companies in the industry: 204
Net profit margin · 202555.5 %
above 90% of companies
industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 178
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
Turnover, € Q2 2022: 800 € · −1.2% vs Q1 2022 · industry median 22 010 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Veterinary activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 5 500 € · +3 007.3% vs Q2 2022
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q4 2023
—
5 500
—
—
Q2 2022
800
177
69
—
Q1 2022
810
300
207
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 240 € · −3.1% vs 2024 · industry median 57 512 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Veterinary activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 355 € · +54.2% vs 2024 · industry median 3 115 € · above 46% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Veterinary activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 55.5 % · +20.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 90% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Veterinary activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 7 981 € · +31.2% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 7 933 € · +30.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Veterinary activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 240
2 355
0
7 981
7 933
0
2024
4 376
1 527
0
6 085
6 063
0
2023
4 423
-3 514
0
4 746
4 576
0
2022
4 830
-504
519
30 115
30 090
0
2021
10 173
-2 282
2 075
30 727
30 593
0
2020
17 847
5 491
2 075
32 998
32 877
1
2019
26 788
14 061
2 075
28 524
27 386
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
2011
—
—
—
—
—
0
2010
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.