Värska Sadam OÜ

Active Registry code 11662655 OÜ Rae küla Registered 29 May 2009
Compare

Värska Sadam OÜ is a OÜ based in Rae küla, registry code 11662655, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 18 774 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 51.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 15 030 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2024 Company: 50 000 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q3 2024 Company: 20 000 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 45 000 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 45 000 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2024 Company: 10 000 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 13 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 402 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 9 928 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 47 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 276 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 9 928 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 47 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 276 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — 276 — —
Q1 2026 — 47 — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 45 000 9 928 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 20 000 4 402 — —
Q2 2024 — 13 — —
Q1 2024 50 000 10 000 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 18 774 € · −77.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 57% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 600 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 15 254 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 38 425 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 93 250 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 83 600 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 18 774 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 600 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 15 254 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 38 425 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 93 250 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 83 600 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 18 774 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 580 € · −87.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 79% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 775 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -593 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 51 190 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 34 922 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 86 390 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 78 753 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 9 580 € Industry median: 283 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 775 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -593 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 51 190 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 34 922 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 86 390 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 78 753 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 9 580 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 51.0 % · −43.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 80% of the industry
-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -30.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 335.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 90.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 92.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 94.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -30.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 335.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 90.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 92.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 94.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 398 057 € · +32.2% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 876 €20192020 Company: 29 283 €20202021 Company: 99 273 €20212022 Company: 209 825 €20222023 Company: 301 978 €20232024 Company: 301 111 €20242025 Company: 398 057 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 876 €20192020 Company: 29 283 €2021 Company: 99 273 €20212022 Company: 209 825 €2023 Company: 301 978 €20232024 Company: 301 111 €2025 Company: 398 057 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 263 520 € · +3.8% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 684 €20192020 Company: 2 684 €20202021 Company: 53 874 €20212022 Company: 88 796 €20222023 Company: 175 187 €20232024 Company: 253 940 €20242025 Company: 263 520 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 684 €20192020 Company: 2 684 €2021 Company: 53 874 €20212022 Company: 88 796 €2023 Company: 175 187 €20232024 Company: 253 940 €2025 Company: 263 520 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 18 774 9 580 0 398 057 263 520 0
2024 83 600 78 753 0 301 111 253 940 0
2023 93 250 86 390 0 301 978 175 187 0
2022 38 425 34 922 0 209 825 88 796 0
2021 15 254 51 190 0 99 273 53 874 0
2020 1 950 -593 0 29 283 2 684 0
2019 600 -2 775 0 29 876 2 684 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
51.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.10
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20048047 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 7
27 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
27 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 20048047 / M2
11 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Jul 2022 In force
11 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 6
9 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 4
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 3
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20048047 / 2
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 48047
18 Nov 2009
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
18 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 129897 / 3
18 Nov 2009
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
18 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 48047 / M1
16 Nov 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Dec 2009 In force
16 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 129897 / 2
9 Nov 2009
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
9 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 129897
29 May 2009
First entry In force
29 May 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data