Business Information Systems OÜ
Business Information Systems OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11611994, status: active. Main activity: Computer programming activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €154 647 with 4 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 154 647 €above 86% of companiesindustry median 19 078 € · companies in the industry: 7 345
- Labour taxes per employee 5 898 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 2 345 € · companies in the industry: 2 783
- Revenue · 2025 601 558 €above 94% of companiesindustry median 14 309 € · companies in the industry: 13 336
- Net profit margin · 2025 15.2 %above 50% of companiesindustry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 8 943
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 154 647 | 27 782 | 23 590 | 4 |
| Q2 2026 | 144 975 | 42 431 | 21 350 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 144 975 | 57 028 | 37 117 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | 239 781 | 76 330 | 21 147 | 4 |
| Q3 2025 | 266 827 | 77 415 | 22 647 | 4 |
| Q2 2025 | 27 975 | 41 565 | 40 630 | 4 |
| Q1 2025 | 305 575 | 84 266 | 21 150 | 4 |
| Q4 2024 | 27 975 | 23 822 | 21 162 | 4 |
| Q3 2024 | 27 975 | 23 696 | 21 408 | 4 |
| Q2 2024 | 27 975 | 22 681 | 21 767 | 4 |
| Q1 2024 | 283 875 | 79 785 | 28 938 | 4 |
| Q4 2023 | 27 975 | 18 937 | 15 759 | 4 |
| Q3 2023 | 27 975 | 22 526 | 18 933 | 4 |
| Q2 2023 | 27 975 | 20 701 | 16 971 | 4 |
| Q1 2023 | 212 000 | 64 243 | 26 006 | 4 |
| Q4 2022 | 44 050 | 24 525 | 17 549 | 4 |
| Q3 2022 | 19 050 | 18 776 | 17 277 | 4 |
| Q2 2022 | 19 050 | 17 361 | 15 406 | 4 |
| Q1 2022 | 122 063 | 42 120 | 21 972 | 4 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 601 558 | 91 448 | 236 501 | 451 441 | 399 315 | 4 |
| 2024 | 389 500 | 116 470 | 222 284 | 424 175 | 307 867 | 4 |
| 2023 | 367 800 | -449 370 | 190 435 | 413 400 | 191 397 | 4 |
| 2022 | 292 875 | 134 198 | 180 040 | 949 118 | 640 767 | 4 |
| 2021 | 425 315 | 263 422 | 149 808 | 807 922 | 451 276 | 4 |
| 2020 | 285 863 | 197 652 | 147 817 | 741 712 | 337 854 | 4 |
| 2019 | 243 245 | 150 770 | 166 003 | 645 971 | 170 202 | 4 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 25 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 17 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 22 Apr 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Andres LõhmusBoard member · since 18 Mar 2009
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Irja EliasNatural person · 3 700 €
- Urmas KivirüütNatural person · 3 700 €
- Andres LõhmusNatural person · 3 700 €
- Kaupo KalevNatural person · 1 386 €
- Salva Kahjukäsitluse OsaühingLegal person · 10259383 · 1 372 €
Owner in
- 35.30%
Beneficial owners
- Andres LõhmusDirect ownership · since 24 Sep 2018
- Irja EliasDirect ownership · since 24 Sep 2018
- Urmas KivirüütDirect ownership · since 24 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Algor OravFounder · 5 100 € · 18 Mar 2009
- Andres LõhmusFounder · 5 100 € · 18 Mar 2009
- Irja EliasFounder · 5 100 € · 18 Mar 2009
- Urmas KivirüütFounder · 5 100 € · 18 Mar 2009
- Salva Kahjukäsitluse OsaühingFounder · 19 600 € · 18 Mar 2009
- Ernst & Young Baltic ASAudit firm · 17 Apr 2012
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 62101Computer programming activities Main
- 62202Computer facilities management activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10126949 / 13 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 12 21 Feb 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Feb 2022 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 11 21 Jul 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 10 14 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 9 6 Apr 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 7 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 6 31 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 5 27 Mar 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Mar 2013 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 4 13 Mar 2013 |
Entry refused | In force 28 Mar 2013 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / 3 1 Nov 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 2 Nov 2012 |
||
| Ä 10126949 / M2 27 Sep 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Oct 2012 | In force 27 Sep 2012 |
|
| Ä 10126949 / M1 16 Aug 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Oct 2012 | In force 16 Aug 2012 |
|
| Ä 126949 / 2 23 Jul 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 126949 18 Mar 2009 |
First entry | In force 18 Mar 2009 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data