OÜ VESTENMIX
OÜ VESTENMIX is a OÜ based in Reola küla, registry code 11375967, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €524 198 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 524 198 €above 95% of companiesindustry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
- Labour taxes per employee 4 808 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
- Revenue · 2025 2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.7 %above 47% of companiesindustry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 524 198 | 127 805 | 62 509 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 626 340 | 126 135 | 55 549 | 15 |
| Q1 2026 | 417 260 | 123 200 | 48 864 | 13 |
| Q4 2025 | 110 597 | 80 171 | 60 815 | 14 |
| Q3 2025 | 401 111 | 103 855 | 67 420 | 15 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 297 393 | 243 280 | 82 721 | 14 |
| Q1 2025 | 913 009 | 194 395 | 67 001 | 19 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 034 245 | 198 428 | 53 935 | 17 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 228 611 | 163 401 | 40 031 | 14 |
| Q2 2024 | 630 340 | 82 192 | 34 303 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 388 998 | 95 261 | 39 786 | 10 |
| Q4 2023 | 342 947 | 76 201 | 35 660 | 13 |
| Q3 2023 | 210 897 | 92 373 | 43 639 | 11 |
| Q2 2023 | 578 149 | 136 230 | 54 379 | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 626 262 | 70 831 | 45 038 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 587 685 | 96 315 | 54 390 | 14 |
| Q3 2022 | 602 904 | 81 429 | 45 892 | 15 |
| Q2 2022 | 381 246 | 62 837 | 27 521 | 14 |
| Q1 2022 | 360 978 | 62 746 | 31 896 | 12 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 002 710 | 54 957 | 615 225 | 1 960 314 | 674 405 | 17 |
| 2024 | 2 905 313 | 384 067 | 473 291 | 1 561 258 | 688 847 | 13 |
| 2023 | 1 591 556 | 64 795 | 431 367 | 1 334 438 | 428 227 | 14 |
| 2022 | 1 737 127 | 51 863 | 392 462 | 797 180 | 386 287 | 13 |
| 2021 | 1 218 693 | 11 682 | 289 592 | 982 751 | 364 292 | 12 |
| 2020 | 1 004 098 | 98 867 | 240 593 | 775 496 | 373 204 | 10 |
| 2019 | 683 560 | 141 896 | 182 543 | 807 269 | 302 865 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 9 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 12 Nov 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 2 Nov 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 29 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 25 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Maksim AleksandrovBoard member · since 19 Jul 2007
- Raido PeedomaaBoard member · since 19 Jul 2007
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Maksim AleksandrovNatural person · 1 285 €
- Raido PeedomaaNatural person · 1 285 €
Owner in
- 55%
Beneficial owners
- Maksim AleksandrovDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
- Raido PeedomaaDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20038434 / M2 4 Sep 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 4 Oct 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Nov 2025 |
|
| Ä 20038434 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 9 1 Dec 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 1 Dec 2021 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 8 17 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 6 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 5 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / M1 31 Jul 2017 |
Procedural ruling | In force 31 Jul 2017 |
||
| Ä 20038434 / 4 3 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 38434 / 3 29 Apr 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Apr 2008 |
||
| Ä 38434 / 2 19 Jul 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jul 2007 |
||
| Ä 38434 19 Apr 2007 |
First entry | In force 20 Apr 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data