OÜ Kurelinna Invest
OÜ Kurelinna Invest is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11193670, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 588 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 9 588 €above 41% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Labour taxes per employee 1 893 €above 56% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2024 36 175 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 10 766 € · companies in the industry: 9 943
- Net profit margin · 2024 0.6 %above 26% of companiesindustry median 25.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 662
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 588 | 3 712 | 1 893 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 9 000 | 3 406 | 2 463 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 9 987 | 3 679 | 1 887 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 9 399 | 4 161 | 1 861 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 11 950 | 4 007 | 2 012 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 9 835 | 2 429 | 1 635 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 9 000 | 3 374 | 2 332 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 9 199 | 3 477 | 1 794 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 12 309 | 2 455 | 1 625 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 9 000 | 3 502 | 1 644 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 9 437 | 2 911 | 1 805 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 9 389 | 2 948 | 1 830 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 9 000 | 2 045 | 1 032 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 16 152 | 2 747 | 1 065 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 9 419 | 2 056 | 861 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 9 184 | 2 720 | 1 699 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 9 200 | 2 651 | 1 925 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 9 337 | 3 553 | 2 238 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 9 200 | 3 396 | 2 110 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 36 175 | 225 | 20 173 | 26 797 | 7 289 | 1 |
| 2023 | 43 982 | 2 366 | 15 419 | 6 756 | 3 052 | 1 |
| 2022 | 37 092 | -4 129 | 20 174 | 7 166 | 2 556 | 1 |
| 2021 | 36 737 | -2 271 | 20 107 | 10 158 | 4 726 | 1 |
| 2020 | 36 282 | 1 061 | 17 477 | 11 170 | 6 997 | 1 |
| 2019 | 38 313 | 1 664 | 16 697 | 12 592 | 5 936 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Nov 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Nov 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 17 Dec 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 28 Nov 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 23 Oct 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 20 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Virko KuuskBoard member · since 23 Nov 2005
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Virko KuuskNatural person · 1 917 €
- Reeva KuuskNatural person · 639 €
Beneficial owners
- Virko KuuskDirect ownership · since 31 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Virko KuuskFounder · 40 000 € · 23 Nov 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
- 47911Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale
- 53201Other postal and courier activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10093667 / M8 6 Sep 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 7 Oct 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Oct 2026 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / M7 13 Oct 2025 |
Fine for not filing the report | 28 Oct 2025 | In force 31 Oct 2025 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / M6 22 Aug 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 6 Oct 2025 | In force 6 Sep 2025 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / M5 1 Sep 2024 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 5 Dec 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Nov 2024 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / M4 8 Jul 2024 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 11 Oct 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 24 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / 14 22 Dec 2023 |
Entry refused | In force 8 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / M3 25 Sep 2023 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 29 Dec 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / 13 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / M2 21 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 21 May 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 May 2021 |
|
| Ä 10093667 / 12 23 Jan 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2021 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 11 28 May 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 May 2019 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 10 5 Apr 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 8 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 7 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 6 29 Aug 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Aug 2012 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 5 18 Jan 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 19 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10093667 / 4 2 Aug 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 2 Aug 2010 |
||
| Ä 93667 / M1 8 Oct 2009 |
Fine for not filing the report | 6 Dec 2009 | In force 21 Nov 2009 |
|
| Ä 93667 / 3 13 Feb 2008 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 13 Feb 2008 |
||
| Ä 93667 / 2 14 Nov 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Nov 2006 |
||
| Ä 93667 22 Nov 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data