Probest Invest OÜ
Probest Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11157377, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 411 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1 411 €above 8% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 1 126 €above 24% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2025 424 018 €above 72% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 -7.0 %above 18% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 411 | 2 187 | 2 251 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 3 861 | 2 312 | 2 251 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 13 484 | 2 137 | 2 198 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 19 002 | 2 125 | 2 033 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 26 510 | — | 2 168 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 38 138 | 2 175 | 2 090 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 32 206 | 2 091 | 2 150 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 22 000 | 561 | 2 115 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 86 056 | — | 2 155 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 8 694 | 1 904 | 2 155 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 10 935 | — | 828 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 653 | 741 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 5 320 | 653 | 741 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 439 | 494 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | — | — | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 981 | 344 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 4 008 | — | — | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 563 | 251 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 148 | 35 | — | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 424 018 | -29 654 | 24 318 | 836 683 | 66 521 | 2 |
| 2024 | 594 875 | -44 677 | 23 773 | 910 125 | 96 175 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1 737 317 | 87 495 | 8 831 | 732 299 | 140 852 | 1 |
| 2022 | 41 818 | 868 | 0 | 649 342 | 53 357 | 0 |
| 2021 | 8 684 | 565 | 785 | 647 920 | 52 489 | 1 |
| 2020 | 15 139 | -217 046 | 13 688 | 648 309 | 51 924 | 2 |
| 2019 | 53 453 | -26 457 | 13 736 | 1 363 723 | 268 970 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 16 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 22 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 29 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Deniss TšebotarjovBoard member · since 12 Aug 2005
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Deniss TšebotarjovNatural person · 2 556 €
Owner in
- 100%
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Deniss TšebotarjovDirect ownership · since 9 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Anton TšebotarjovFounder · 20 000 € · 12 Aug 2005
- Deniss TšebotarjovFounder · 20 000 € · 12 Aug 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46211Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10090644 / 14 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 13 27 Sep 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 27 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 12 22 Jun 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jun 2022 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 11 2 May 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 2 May 2022 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 10 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 9 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 8 10 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / M5 2 Nov 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Dec 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Nov 2017 |
|
| Ä 10090644 / 7 21 Sep 2017 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 9 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / M4 7 Jun 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Jul 2017 | In force 7 Jun 2017 |
|
| Ä 10090644 / 6 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / M3 1 Feb 2012 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 1 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / 5 7 Dec 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 10090644 / M2 15 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Dec 2011 | In force 15 Nov 2011 |
|
| Ä 10090644 / M1 25 Oct 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Dec 2011 | In force 25 Oct 2011 |
|
| Ä 10090644 / 4 18 Oct 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 18 Oct 2011 |
||
| Ä 90644 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 90644 / 2 11 Apr 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Apr 2007 |
||
| Ä 90644 12 Aug 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data