Haapsalu Metal OÜ
Haapsalu Metal OÜ is a OÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 11083466, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other machine tools. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €802 327 with 37 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 802 327 €above 74% of companiesindustry median 130 544 € · companies in the industry: 217
- Labour taxes per employee 2 966 €above 44% of companiesindustry median 3 287 € · companies in the industry: 159
- Revenue · 2025 2.1 mn €above 79% of companiesindustry median 111 300 € · companies in the industry: 279
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.1 %above 63% of companiesindustry median 3.0 % · companies in the industry: 216
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 802 327 | 71 225 | 109 724 | 37 |
| Q2 2026 | 894 234 | 90 536 | 107 359 | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 036 750 | 63 318 | 119 249 | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | 898 344 | 74 814 | 113 400 | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | 586 361 | 123 503 | 105 609 | 38 |
| Q2 2025 | 491 348 | 86 547 | 91 169 | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | 333 062 | 73 408 | 99 850 | 34 |
| Q4 2024 | 758 684 | 80 265 | 95 141 | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | 730 510 | 135 338 | 97 414 | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | 906 464 | 50 610 | 93 609 | 36 |
| Q1 2024 | 590 000 | 53 354 | 104 839 | 37 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 341 668 | 31 269 | 89 792 | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | 835 829 | 7 016 | 91 151 | 37 |
| Q2 2023 | 869 393 | 27 153 | 80 780 | 36 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 031 555 | 51 424 | 95 550 | 36 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 357 551 | 35 991 | 71 238 | 38 |
| Q3 2022 | 804 588 | 28 569 | 71 440 | 33 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 078 384 | 81 572 | 68 884 | 33 |
| Q1 2022 | 726 836 | 21 258 | 70 755 | 33 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 115 258 | 128 795 | 989 596 | 2 102 681 | 1 534 622 | 36 |
| 2024 | 2 583 809 | 124 834 | 975 273 | 1 848 014 | 1 485 827 | 36 |
| 2023 | 3 221 958 | 250 380 | 936 110 | 1 912 866 | 1 520 993 | 36 |
| 2022 | 3 308 452 | 262 535 | 760 036 | 1 754 375 | 1 350 613 | 33 |
| 2021 | 2 197 810 | 204 910 | 706 576 | 1 554 973 | 1 168 079 | 31 |
| 2020 | 1 659 039 | 189 627 | 672 131 | 1 415 985 | 1 043 168 | 31 |
| 2019 | 2 176 520 | 220 184 | 668 308 | 1 267 741 | 933 541 | 31 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 31 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 31 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 27 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 50 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 50 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 May 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 21 May 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 31 May 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Apr 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 25 May 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 17 May 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 16 Oct 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 000 000 EEK | AS Hansapank | 19 Sep 2006 – in force |
Board
- Tarmo PerametsBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Aktsiaselts Eesti LindsawLegal person · 10377036 · 2 600 €
Beneficial owners
- Hans Eric Jürgen PerssonOver 50% of voting rights in the consolidated entity · SWE · since 31 May 2024
Founders and other persons
- Osaühing Kermon InvestFounder · 40 000 € · 11 Nov 2004
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 28421Manufacture of other machine tools Main
- 25531Machining of metals
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30025298 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30025298 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30025298 / 6 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30025298 / 5 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30025298 / 4 8 Nov 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2013 |
||
| Ä 30025298 / M2 7 Nov 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Nov 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Nov 2013 |
|
| Ä 30025298 / 3 19 Oct 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Oct 2011 |
||
| Ä 25298 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 25298 / M1 1 Apr 2008 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 3 May 2008 | In force 3 Apr 2008 |
|
| K 32126 19 Sep 2006 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 19 Sep 2006 |
||
| Ä 84168 / 3 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 25298 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 84168 / 2 24 Nov 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 84168 10 Nov 2004 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data