Aktsiaselts Eesti Lindsaw

Active Registry code 10377036 AS Haapsalu linn Registered 5 Feb 1998
Compare

Aktsiaselts Eesti Lindsaw is a AS based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 10377036, status: active. Main activity: Activities of holding companies. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €62 090 with 1 employees.

Turnover
62 090 €
↓ 9.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
102 809 €
↑ 94.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 901 €
↓ 35.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding · EMTAK 64

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 62 090 €
    industry median 13 555 € · companies in the industry: 547
  • Labour taxes per employee 9 901 €
    industry median 2 214 € · companies in the industry: 443
  • Revenue · 2025 198 180 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 3 672
  • Net profit margin · 2025 91.2 %
    industry median 34.4 % · companies in the industry: 770

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 62 090 € · −9.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 555 € · above 76% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 70 530 € Industry median: 14 078 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 76 180 € Industry median: 17 274 €Q2 2024 Company: 65 669 € Industry median: 13 884 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 67 275 € Industry median: 13 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 72 241 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 77 919 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q2 2025 Company: 71 690 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 61 259 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q4 2025 Company: 71 091 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 91 788 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q2 2026 Company: 68 933 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 62 090 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 72 241 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 77 919 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 71 690 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q3 2025 Company: 61 259 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 71 091 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q1 2026 Company: 91 788 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 68 933 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q3 2026 Company: 62 090 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 9 901 € · −35.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 214 € · above 89% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 8 672 € Industry median: 2 331 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 612 € Industry median: 2 206 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 891 € Industry median: 2 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 607 € Industry median: 2 272 €Q4 2024 Company: 10 130 € Industry median: 2 438 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 392 € Industry median: 2 659 €Q2 2025 Company: 15 889 € Industry median: 2 225 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 656 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 706 € Industry median: 2 418 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 166 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 299 € Industry median: 2 196 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 901 € Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 10 130 € Industry median: 2 438 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 392 € Industry median: 2 659 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 889 € Industry median: 2 225 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 656 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 706 € Industry median: 2 418 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 166 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 299 € Industry median: 2 196 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 901 € Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 102 809 € · +94.1% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 16 259 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17 346 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 333 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 25 337 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 466 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 21 133 €Q2 2025 Company: 48 366 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 21 474 €Q4 2025 Company: 21 695 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 750 €Q2 2026 Company: 52 964 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 102 809 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 20 466 €Q1 2025 Company: 21 133 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 48 366 €Q3 2025 Company: 21 474 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21 695 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 750 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 52 964 €Q3 2026 Company: 102 809 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 62 090 102 809 9 901 1
Q2 2026 68 933 52 964 15 299 1
Q1 2026 91 788 21 750 10 166 1
Q4 2025 71 091 21 695 10 706 1
Q3 2025 61 259 21 474 10 656 1
Q2 2025 71 690 48 366 15 889 1
Q1 2025 77 919 21 133 10 392 1
Q4 2024 72 241 20 466 10 130 1
Q3 2024 67 275 25 337 15 607 1
Q2 2024 65 669 18 333 8 891 1
Q1 2024 76 180 17 346 8 612 1
Q4 2023 70 530 16 259 8 672 1
Q3 2023 61 192 16 612 8 565 1
Q2 2023 69 397 22 140 14 376 1
Q1 2023 83 978 16 898 8 472 1
Q4 2022 82 263 16 647 8 497 1
Q3 2022 81 825 16 206 8 485 1
Q2 2022 74 354 20 532 12 666 1
Q1 2022 75 734 15 902 8 221 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
3 300 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
62 090 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 198 180 € · +6.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 163 800 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 163 800 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 167 300 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 169 800 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 169 800 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 187 000 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 198 180 € Industry median: 0 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 163 800 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 163 800 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 167 300 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 169 800 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 169 800 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 187 000 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 198 180 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 180 766 € · −1.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 91% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 251 903 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 223 598 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 234 017 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 296 618 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 285 369 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 183 333 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 180 766 € Industry median: 0 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 251 903 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 223 598 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 234 017 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 296 618 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 285 369 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 183 333 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 180 766 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 91.2 % · −6.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 34.4 % · above 72% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 153.8 % Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: 136.5 % Industry median: 42.1 %20202021 Company: 139.9 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: 174.7 % Industry median: 26.3 %20222023 Company: 168.1 % Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: 98.0 % Industry median: 35.8 %20242025 Company: 91.2 % Industry median: 34.4 %20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 153.8 % Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: 136.5 % Industry median: 42.1 %2021 Company: 139.9 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: 174.7 % Industry median: 26.3 %2023 Company: 168.1 % Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: 98.0 % Industry median: 35.8 %2025 Company: 91.2 % Industry median: 34.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 709 439 € · +0.8% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 080 706 €20192020 Company: 2 174 446 €20202021 Company: 2 249 397 €20212022 Company: 2 459 049 €20222023 Company: 2 660 735 €20232024 Company: 2 687 090 €20242025 Company: 2 709 439 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 080 706 €20192020 Company: 2 174 446 €2021 Company: 2 249 397 €20212022 Company: 2 459 049 €2023 Company: 2 660 735 €20232024 Company: 2 687 090 €2025 Company: 2 709 439 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 677 832 € · +0.8% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 964 131 €20192020 Company: 2 137 729 €20202021 Company: 2 211 745 €20212022 Company: 2 428 364 €20222023 Company: 2 633 733 €20232024 Company: 2 657 066 €20242025 Company: 2 677 832 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 964 131 €20192020 Company: 2 137 729 €2021 Company: 2 211 745 €20212022 Company: 2 428 364 €2023 Company: 2 633 733 €20232024 Company: 2 657 066 €2025 Company: 2 677 832 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 65% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 198 180 180 766 111 905 2 709 439 2 677 832 2
2024 187 000 183 333 106 941 2 687 090 2 657 066 2
2023 169 800 285 369 97 116 2 660 735 2 633 733 2
2022 169 800 296 618 92 107 2 459 049 2 428 364 2
2021 167 300 234 017 86 470 2 249 397 2 211 745 2
2020 163 800 223 598 81 275 2 174 446 2 137 729 2
2019 163 800 251 903 81 709 2 080 706 1 964 131 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 29
2005 — — — — — 60
2004 — — — — — 45
2003 — — — — — 38
2002 — — — — — 38
2001 — — — — — 35
2000 — — — — — 27
1999 — — — — — 26
1998 — — — — — 28
1997 — — — — — 22

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
91.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.76
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
99 090 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
4 663 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 31 May 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Apr 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Tarmo Peramets
    Board member · since 5 Oct 2012

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64211Activities of holding companies Main
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30024902 / M7
18 May 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 1 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 May 2018
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 13
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 12
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 11
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 10
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 9
12 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 30024902 / M6
29 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 30024902 / M5
28 Apr 2015
Refund of the state fee In force
28 Apr 2015
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 8
2 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2013
PDF
Ä 30024902 / M4
1 Aug 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2013
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 7
14 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2013
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 6
5 Oct 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2012
PDF
Ä 30024902 / M3
3 Oct 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
3 Oct 2012
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 5
10 Jun 2011
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2011
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 4
18 May 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
25 May 2011
PDF
Ä 30024902 / M2
13 Apr 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 May 2011 In force
13 Apr 2011
PDF
Ä 30024902 / 3
5 Apr 2010
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2010
PDF
Ä 24902 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
4 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 24902 / M1
21 Apr 2008
Ruling to be served 24 May 2008 In force
24 Apr 2008
PDF
K 24903 / 2
22 Sep 2006
Commercial pledge deleted In force
22 Sep 2006
PDF
Ä 24902
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 24350 / 5
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
K 24903
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
K 24354 / 5
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 24350 / 3
30 Jul 2003
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data