City Motors Aktsiaselts
City Motors Aktsiaselts is a AS based in Jälgimäe küla, registry code 10811125, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €29 155 406 with 85 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 29.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 23 662 € · companies in the industry: 7 653
- Labour taxes per employee 5 110 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 664
- Revenue · 2025 41.8 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 -1.4 %above 31% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 155 406 | 3 601 513 | 434 321 | 85 |
| Q2 2026 | 29 939 271 | 3 665 730 | 407 689 | 86 |
| Q1 2026 | 23 894 325 | 3 089 851 | 416 842 | 83 |
| Q4 2025 | 22 402 925 | 2 664 654 | 432 755 | 84 |
| Q3 2025 | 21 795 579 | 2 723 721 | 471 798 | 87 |
| Q2 2025 | 14 157 151 | 1 939 235 | 504 222 | 94 |
| Q1 2025 | 17 200 062 | 2 168 150 | 513 041 | 100 |
| Q4 2024 | 34 731 775 | 3 999 037 | 476 789 | 104 |
| Q3 2024 | 20 527 629 | 2 522 627 | 498 036 | 93 |
| Q2 2024 | 22 617 972 | 2 706 277 | 484 094 | 97 |
| Q1 2024 | 16 166 247 | 1 813 000 | 462 091 | 96 |
| Q4 2023 | 17 795 450 | 1 704 127 | 407 031 | 94 |
| Q3 2023 | 15 265 425 | 1 627 426 | 416 180 | 90 |
| Q2 2023 | 19 137 408 | 2 050 558 | 411 527 | 91 |
| Q1 2023 | 17 176 995 | 1 776 430 | 440 176 | 98 |
| Q4 2022 | 18 992 558 | 1 993 126 | 397 149 | 100 |
| Q3 2022 | 15 854 782 | 1 805 243 | 397 765 | 87 |
| Q2 2022 | 17 893 607 | 2 124 486 | 375 005 | 98 |
| Q1 2022 | 11 993 711 | 1 233 445 | 351 927 | 91 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41 805 367 | -598 986 | 4 218 256 | 12 189 640 | 4 482 400 | 100 |
| 2024 | 58 147 103 | 429 965 | 4 662 478 | 12 248 811 | 5 281 385 | 103 |
| 2023 | 49 259 658 | 610 000 | 4 072 789 | 12 910 376 | 5 051 420 | 108 |
| 2022 | 45 610 937 | 918 919 | 3 844 128 | 12 987 658 | 4 641 420 | 108 |
| 2021 | 37 914 537 | 244 358 | 3 276 188 | 9 439 909 | 3 822 502 | 97 |
| 2020 | 22 587 396 | 92 792 | 1 718 180 | 9 564 587 | 3 911 588 | 57 |
| 2019 | 33 910 827 | 582 321 | 2 076 123 | 9 476 384 | 3 908 795 | 65 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 66 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 64 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 62 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 65 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 63 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 59 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 58 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 58 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 52 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 48 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 59 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 64 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 64 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 60 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 46 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 40 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 16 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 5 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Mar 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 25 May 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 10 Mar 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Jaanus-Peeter PalmBoard member · since 6 Mar 2018
- Jüri-Bruno AsariBoard member · since 20 Apr 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Siim Sander SarriIndirect ownership · since 17 Aug 2022
Founders and other persons
- Argos KrachtFounder · 400 000 € · 29 Oct 2001
- Andris JegersAudit firm · 16 Feb 2009
- Ivar KiigemägiAudit firm · 15 Mar 2017
- Remo KuldkeppAudit firm · 15 Mar 2017
- Siim Sander SarriChairman of the supervisory board · 27 Mar 2018
- Jaano VinkSupervisory board member · 17 Jun 2026
- Kristel SarriSupervisory board member · 17 Jun 2026
- Peeter VärnikSupervisory board member · 17 Jun 2026
- Omanikukonto: AS EESTI TALLEKSShareholder · 450 000 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47811Retail sale of motor vehicles Main
- 47821Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
- 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10061006 / M8 20 Dec 2021 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 30 Dec 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Dec 2021 |
|
| K 10061006 / 32 2 Sep 2021 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 2 Sep 2021 |
||
| K 10061006 / M7 30 Aug 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Sep 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 31 Aug 2021 |
|
| Ä 10061006 / 30 24 Aug 2021 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 24 Aug 2021 |
||
| K 10061006 / 31 24 Aug 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 24 Aug 2021 |
||
| K 10061006 / 29 14 Jul 2021 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 14 Jul 2021 |
||
| K 10061006 / 28 14 Jul 2021 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 14 Jul 2021 |
||
| K 10061006 / M6 13 Jul 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Aug 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Jul 2021 |
|
| Ä 10061006 / 27 20 Apr 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Apr 2021 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / 26 6 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / M5 2 Mar 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Apr 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Mar 2018 |
|
| Ä 10061006 / 25 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| K 10061006 / 24 12 Dec 2017 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 12 Dec 2017 |
||
| K 10061006 / 23 12 Dec 2017 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 12 Dec 2017 |
||
| K 10061006 / M4 23 Nov 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Nov 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Dec 2017 |
|
| Ä 10061006 / 22 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / 21 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| K 10061006 / 20 11 Nov 2015 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 11 Nov 2015 |
||
| K 10061006 / 19 11 Nov 2015 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 11 Nov 2015 |
||
| K 10061006 / M3 10 Nov 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Nov 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Nov 2015 |
|
| Ä 10061006 / 18 30 Oct 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Oct 2015 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / 17 23 Mar 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Mar 2015 |
||
| K 10118594 / 2 14 Sep 2012 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 14 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / 16 15 Jul 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 10061006 / M2 28 Jun 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Sep 2011 | In force 28 Jun 2011 |
|
| Ä 61006 / 15 28 Jan 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 14 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 5 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 13 4 Aug 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 12 16 Jun 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jun 2008 |
||
| K 118594 21 May 2008 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 21 May 2008 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 11 25 Apr 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Apr 2008 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 10 29 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 61006 / 9 15 Aug 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Aug 2006 |
||
| Ä 61006 / M1 27 Aug 2004 |
Refund of the state fee | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 8 8 Jul 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 7 17 Apr 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 6 29 Dec 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 5 1 Jul 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 4 27 Mar 2002 |
Published amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 61006 / 3 6 Mar 2002 |
Published amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data