OÜ Saimre Agro Grupp
OÜ Saimre Agro Grupp is a OÜ based in Mustivere küla, registry code 10534760, status: active. Main activity: Activities of head offices. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €110 875 with 3 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 110 875 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Labour taxes per employee 7 981 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 464 824 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
- Net profit margin · 2025 103.2 %above 90% of companiesindustry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 110 875 | 41 858 | 23 944 | 3 |
| Q2 2026 | 113 740 | 43 383 | 22 979 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 104 154 | 36 831 | 20 178 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | 109 669 | 39 488 | 21 276 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 133 718 | 33 921 | 20 250 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 117 822 | 41 365 | 24 957 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 126 432 | 42 093 | 21 457 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 128 728 | 36 637 | 20 915 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 114 763 | 32 843 | 18 850 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 117 361 | — | 18 577 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 121 933 | 31 246 | 20 338 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 121 081 | 32 212 | 18 520 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 121 352 | 36 907 | 22 663 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 206 525 | 51 152 | 32 114 | 4 |
| Q1 2023 | 150 083 | 48 745 | 27 600 | 5 |
| Q4 2022 | 137 290 | 43 981 | 27 109 | 6 |
| Q3 2022 | 135 409 | 36 596 | 26 392 | 6 |
| Q2 2022 | 128 923 | 37 043 | 26 923 | 6 |
| Q1 2022 | 109 080 | 37 358 | 23 318 | 7 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 464 824 | 479 648 | 209 237 | 12 260 624 | 5 369 168 | 6 |
| 2024 | 473 220 | 393 575 | 194 904 | 9 501 534 | 5 318 633 | 3 |
| 2023 | 566 257 | 94 175 | 236 291 | 7 973 037 | 5 285 058 | 91 |
| 2022 | 542 071 | 112 661 | 273 171 | 7 589 106 | 5 055 287 | 9 |
| 2021 | 493 557 | 96 993 | 258 423 | 7 846 974 | 4 942 626 | 9 |
| 2020 | 470 451 | 52 788 | 232 733 | 8 194 009 | 4 845 633 | 0 |
| 2019 | 281 127 | 55 376 | 140 340 | 8 207 059 | 4 792 845 | 9 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 72 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 63 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 53 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 21 Aug 2026 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 13 Jul 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 21 Apr 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 000 000 EEK | AS SEB Pank | 8 Apr 2008 – in force |
Board
- Toivo TengBoard member · since 23 Jul 2009
- Mati TuviBoard member · since 22 Jul 2019
- Teet SoormBoard member · since 22 Jul 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- OÜ Paala VaradLegal person · 10763791 · 687 151 €
- OÜ Kalda InvestLegal person · 10942950 · 618 041 €
- OSAÜHING SAIMRE KINNISVARALegal person · 11205722 · 522 808 €
Owner in
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Mati TuviIndirect ownership · since 20 Apr 2020
- Teet SoormIndirect ownership · since 20 Apr 2020
- Toivo TengIndirect ownership · since 18 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Põlva Põllumajanduslik OsaühingFounder · 40 000 € · 12 Apr 1999
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70101Activities of head offices Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20015169 / M13 29 Jul 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 30 Aug 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Aug 2026 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 23 20 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M12 19 Dec 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Dec 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Dec 2024 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 22 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 21 21 Dec 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Dec 2020 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M11 18 Dec 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Jan 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Dec 2020 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 20 1 Apr 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Apr 2020 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 19 18 Oct 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Oct 2019 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M10 10 Oct 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Nov 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Oct 2019 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 18 2 Oct 2019 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 18 Oct 2019 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M9 26 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Sep 2019 | In force 26 Aug 2019 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 17 22 Jul 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jul 2019 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 16 4 Jun 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jun 2018 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 15 8 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 14 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 13 17 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 12 19 Dec 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2013 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 11 11 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M8 10 Apr 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jun 2012 | In force 10 Apr 2012 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / M7 19 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Jan 2012 | In force 19 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 10 19 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / 9 19 May 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M6 18 May 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 18 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M5 1 Mar 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Mar 2011 | In force 1 Mar 2011 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / M4 18 Feb 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Mar 2011 | In force 18 Feb 2011 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / M3 7 Feb 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Apr 2011 | In force 7 Feb 2011 |
|
| Ä 20015169 / 8 17 May 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 May 2010 |
||
| Ä 20015169 / M2 22 Apr 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Jun 2010 | In force 22 Apr 2010 |
|
| Ä 15169 / 7 23 Jul 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 15169 / 6 11 Mar 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Mar 2009 |
||
| Ä 15169 / 5 16 Dec 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 15169 / 4 16 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 16 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 15169 / 3 1 Aug 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 15169 / M1 28 Jul 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 29 Aug 2008 | In force 30 Jul 2008 |
|
| Ä 15169 / 2 27 Jun 2008 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 27 Jun 2008 |
||
| K 41174 8 Apr 2008 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 8 Apr 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data