Sunny Galandrex Tõlkebüroo OÜ
Sunny Galandrex Tõlkebüroo OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10260618, status: active. Main activity: Translation and interpretation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 768 with 16 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 7 768 €above 46% of companiesindustry median 9 241 € · companies in the industry: 2 535
- Labour taxes per employee 211 €above 7% of companiesindustry median 1 194 € · companies in the industry: 1 745
- Revenue · 2025 42 586 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
- Net profit margin · 2025 -43.6 %above 10% of companiesindustry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 768 | 3 671 | 3 372 | 16 |
| Q2 2026 | 8 971 | 3 290 | 3 229 | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | 10 205 | 3 385 | 3 075 | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | 17 162 | 4 390 | 3 273 | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | 9 211 | 3 491 | 3 054 | 16 |
| Q2 2025 | 10 428 | 2 487 | 2 044 | 16 |
| Q1 2025 | 7 914 | 2 006 | 1 880 | 16 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 612 | 2 191 | 1 792 | 16 |
| Q3 2024 | 20 654 | 2 562 | 1 598 | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | 8 081 | 3 317 | 3 033 | 16 |
| Q1 2024 | 18 610 | 3 709 | 3 247 | 17 |
| Q4 2023 | 30 460 | 4 432 | 2 843 | 17 |
| Q3 2023 | 16 982 | 4 450 | 3 249 | 17 |
| Q2 2023 | 20 642 | 4 986 | 4 184 | 17 |
| Q1 2023 | 26 865 | 5 093 | 4 870 | 17 |
| Q4 2022 | 27 746 | 6 196 | 5 031 | 17 |
| Q3 2022 | 47 002 | 11 832 | 9 898 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 53 641 | 11 670 | 7 595 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 60 816 | 11 617 | 7 156 | 17 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 42 586 | -18 564 | 27 890 | 47 795 | -969 | 1 |
| 2024 | 47 992 | -17 555 | 23 494 | 68 802 | 17 595 | 1 |
| 2023 | 88 161 | -20 287 | 38 716 | 81 172 | 14 318 | 2 |
| 2022 | 157 361 | -30 430 | 67 976 | 96 550 | 34 605 | 2 |
| 2021 | 249 735 | 21 568 | 78 898 | 136 100 | 65 035 | 3 |
| 2020 | 202 475 | 20 646 | 74 907 | 127 785 | 43 467 | 3 |
| 2019 | 191 154 | -13 478 | 90 596 | 113 771 | 22 821 | 4 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 10 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 7 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 4 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 9 Apr 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Tõnu TibbingBoard member · since 27 Nov 2012
- Mati AnnusBoard member · since 24 Aug 2018
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Sunio Group OÜLegal person · 11430407 · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Mati AnnusIndirect ownership · since 4 Sep 2018
- Tõnu TibbingIndirect ownership · since 4 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Margo EvardsonFounder · 10 000 € · 9 Sep 1997
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74301Translation and interpretation activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10016612 / 31 31 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Mar 2025 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 30 1 Mar 2024 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 1 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 29 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 28 26 Aug 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Aug 2022 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 27 7 Jun 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jun 2022 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 26 31 Oct 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 31 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 25 24 Aug 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Aug 2018 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / M3 22 Aug 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Aug 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 23 Aug 2018 |
|
| Ä 10016612 / 24 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 23 16 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 22 11 May 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 May 2017 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 21 18 Oct 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 20 29 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 19 27 Nov 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Nov 2012 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 18 20 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 17 12 Oct 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Oct 2010 |
||
| Ä 10016612 / 16 19 Aug 2010 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 19 Aug 2010 |
||
| Ä 16612 / 15 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 4 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 16612 / 14 4 Aug 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 16612 / 13 26 Feb 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Feb 2008 |
||
| Ä 16612 / 12 6 Dec 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2006 |
||
| Ä 16612 / 11 10 Jun 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 16612 / 10 20 Dec 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data